NEFFA Performer Index
These are the performers for the 2019 NEFFA Festival. Performers listed in bold are billed for Festival events.
A
Matthew Abbate, Mary Abdil, Carol Abedon, Michael Abedon, Ed Abelson, Acapelican, Jay Acasio, Lynn Ackerson, Dan Africk, Mike Agranoff, Gene Albert, Paul Albert, Simona Maria Albu, Safina Alessandra, Bob Alessio, Philip Alexander, Alias, Glenn Allin, And Sometimes Y, Janet B. Anderson, Stephen Anderson, Susan Anderson, Alex Andrews, Benjamin Angell, Art Anger, Anne, Ishmael & Robert, Lina Apte, Nelly Aranibar, Scott Arfin, Sigrid Arge, Stephen Arkin, David Arnold, Kris Arnold, Armand Aromin, ARRR!!!, Assabet Ramblers, Suyasha Athuluri, Sam Atwood, Bob Aumueller, Martina Aurian-Blajeni, Melanie Axel-Lute

B
Bagad New York, Mirena Bagur, Anne Baier, Paul Bain, Hannah Rose Baker, Janet Baker, Bal a Cinq, Balkan Fields, Balkan Kefana, Ball, James & Marcus, Jesse Ball, Kyle Ball, Tim Ball, Banbury Cross Morris, Sara Banleigh, Ann Barber, Amanda Barbour, Kathryn Barbour, Martin Barbour, Nancy Barbour, Robin Barbour, John Barclay, Rebecca Barclay, Stu Barer, Mary Barker, David Barnert, Charlene Barnes, EJ Barnes, Kathryn Barnhardt, Leslie Barr, Anna Barrett, Nancy Barrett, Alex Bartholomew, Hannah Bary, Margaret Bary, Eric Basile, Ewa Basinska, Bassett St. Hounds, John Bassett, Sarah Bauhan, Lynn Baumeister, The BBQ Trio, Joli Bear, Jamie Beaton, Beau Camion, Paul Beck, Jonathan Beeler, Jenny Beer, Michael Bell, Elana Pearl Ben-Joseph, Sara Benard, Cindy Bencal, Joy Bennett, Katrina Bercaw, Theo Bester, Nancy Beyer, Louise Bichan, Ann Bies, Jeff Bigler, Margaret Bigler, Nyx Bigler, Mark Binder, April Birnie, Dunbar Birnie, Corinne Bishop, Katy Bishop, Wendell Bishop, Hank Bissell, Carol Bittenson, Len Bittenson, Bjelalitsa Chorus, Anna Blachman, Estha Blachman, Black River Ironworks, Dan Black, Barbara Blair, Kristan Blak, Gary Blanchard, Maureen Blazejewski, Ron Blechner, Diana Elena Blihan, Jacob Bloom, Julia Bloom, Nancy Bloom, Blue Jersey Band, Ron Boardman, Bob Alessio and Friends of Italian Music, Aleksandra Bobrowska, Ralph Bodington, Mies Boet, Corinne Boet-Whitaker, Sonja Boet-Whitaker, Anna Bogstad, Becca Bogstad, Steve Bohrer, Bill Bole, The Bone Folders, Eric Boodman, Stacey Borden, Tallulah Bossi, Boston Harmony, Boston Scottish Country Dancers, Boston Scottish Fiddle Orchestra, Boston Teachers of SCD, Boston Uilleann Pipers Club, Rebecca Bosworth-Clemens, Katie Botsford, Martha Bowen, Alex Bowers, Paul Boyd, Bill Bracken, Alan Bradbury, Braintrust Morris, Lucinda Brandt, Bob Bratton, Emily Breck, Tanner Breed, Anna Breger, Marco Brehm, Matt Brench, Emma Breslow, Lee Breslow, Samuel Breslow, Kansas Brew, Ginny Briggs, Marilyn Briggs, Louise Brill, Oliver Ten Broek, Chaya Bromberg, Joanie Bronfman, Brookline Country Players, Loretta Brooks, Stephen Brown & Friends, Dean Brown, Marianne Brown, Stephen Brown, Cary Browse, Liza Bruna, Wayne Brunell, Leslie Bryant, Gray Buchanan, Ron Buchanan, Tyler Buck, Jason Burbank, Tim Burbank, Karen Burciaga, Josh Burdick, Naviah Burgo, Daniel Burkat, Sarah Burnham, Joe Burns, Isaac Burr, Helga Burre, John Burt, Sarah Bustin, Deb Butler, Marilyn Butler, Tom Buttrick, Marsha Byrnes

C
Liz Cademy, Cake Jam!, Jerry Callen, Cambridge Folk Orchestra, Olivia Canales, Jon Cannon, Bill Card, Aidin Carey, Chris Carpenter, Greg Carpenter, Allan Carr, Stuart Carso, Brian Cartwright, Dana Cartwright, Mary Casiello, Terrence Cassidy, Castlebay, Marijo Castro-Fadrigalan, Lindsay Ceccione, Center Street, Sue Cerniglia, Alex Cervenak, Mary Chabot, John Chambers, Madeline Chang, Amy Chapman, Sue Chari, Charles River Rapper, Maisie Chase, Mike Chase, Nancy Cherico, Vincent Cherico, Allan Chertok, Children's Music Network (New England Region), Chimney Swift, Em Christian, Matthew Christian, Larkin Christie, Michal Ciasnocha, Dan Clark, Joe Clark, Mathew Clark, Karen Clarke, Angela Clayton, Colleen Cleveland, Cate Clifford, Jeanne Clifford, Agnes Coakley Cox, Marcia Coakley, Joyce Cockerham, Rick Cohen, Denisa Marina Cojocariu, Julian Cole, Nathan Colpitts, Arthur Comegno, Carol Compton, Andrew Conant, David Conant, Sam Conant, Lisa Condor, Theresa Conn, Connecticut Handbell Musicians, Laura Conrad, Constellations, Constance Cook, Jack Cook, Dan Coppock, Coracree, Yves Corbiere, Corner House, Suzanne Costanza, Donald Counihan, Country Dance Society, Boston Centre, Minda Cowen, Eli Cowie, Jocelyn Cozzo, Alice Craft, Gian Criscitiello, Bill Cronin, Bob Cronin, Paul Crook, Jane Culbert, Rory Cullen, Alex Cumming Dance Band, Alex Cumming, Alice Cummings, Don Cunningham, Emily Curewitz, Dave Curry, Patty Cuyler, Gail Cyr

D
Aurel D'Agostino, Kirk Dale, Dallal & Henry, Jerry Dallal, Jackie Damsky, Jonathan Danforth, Danse Cafe, Steve Daughettee, Elizabeth Davidson-Blythe, Denise Davies, Ben Davin, Colin de la Barre, The Dead Sea Squirrels, Angela DeCarlis, Laura DeCesare, Barbara DeFelice, Debbie DellOrfano, Larry Denenberg & Friends, Larry Denenberg, Des Copains, Desert Moon Dancers, Nelly Detra, Katie DeWolf, David Diamond, Mitch Diamond, Nathaniel Diamond-Jones, Dan Dick, Julia Dickenson, Jemma Dickson, Laurie Dickson, Lenora Dickson, Marie DiCocco, Cindy Dill, Allyn Dimock, AnnaMaria Rosina DiPietropaolo, Celest DiPietropaolo, Andrei Dirla, Divi Zheni, Divi Zheni Accompanists, The Dixie Butterhounds, Mark Dixson, Dogtown, Sarah Domings, Finn Donnelly, Joan Donnelly, Mary Donnelly, Molly Dorman, Sebastian Marian Dorofteiesei, Susan Douglass, Robert Dove, Shelley Drowns, Rob Drugan, April Duclos, Lorraine Duggin, Shirley Marquez Dulcey, Charlotte Dumont, Alan Dupre, Bob Dupre, Liz Durfee, Jeremi Duszynski, Kat Dutton, Matthew Duveneck, Stephen Dyer

E
Dexter Eames, Annie Edden, Craig Edwards, Karen Edwards, Pat Edwards, Lawrence Eger, Joanne Ehret, Anne Ehrhart, Heidi Eide, Danny Elias, Gabe Elliot, Bob Elliott, Jan Elliott, Teodor Ellsworth, Perin Ellsworth-Heller, Gabrielle Eluskiewicz, Joseph Eluszkiewicz, Viktoria Eluszkiewicz, Helen Engelhardt, R.D. Eno, Connie Eppich, Meredith Epstein, Steve Epstein, Ergo Canto, Eric Boodman, Casey Murray & Jesse Ball, Ari Erlbaum, Kirsten Erwin, Eve Tribal Belly Dance Company, Bill Ezell, Peg Ezell

F
Cathy Fahey, Mike Falkoff, Faroese Dancers, Oliver Farrell, Lori Fassman, Doug Feeney, Lynn Feingold, Arline Ferguson, Colin Ferguson, Kip Ferguson, Marylou Ferrante, Festival Orchestra, Matt Fichtenbaum & Friends, Matt Fichtenbaum, FiddleKicks Cloggers, Melinda Fields, Dana Fine, Siva Fine, Jonathan Finger, Jane Finlay, Wendy Scheacher Finn, Barbara Finney, Firebird, Ezra Fischer, Fischman, O'Hanlon & Smith, Peter Fischman, Haley Fisher, Melika Fitzhugh, Vesna Flanagan, The Fleeting Moments, Kristin Fleischman-Rose, Kristin Fleishmann-Rose, Kathleen Fletcher, Sue Flint, Skeffington Flynn, Folk Song Society of Greater Boston, Gary Foreman, Anne-Marie Forer, Martha Forsyth, Kara Fortier, Larry Fortin, Benjamin Foss, Four Hands, Two Pianos, Arthur Fox, Jess Fox, Dan Frank, Joan Frankel, Gabby Franken, Gwen Frankfeldt, Amie Frauenglass, Cortni Frecha, Free Association, Barbara Freed, Daniel Friedman, Michael Friedman, Linda Friedmann, Brooke Friendly, Alice Fristrom, Carl Fristrom, Rose Fristrom, Janna Maria Frohlich

G
Rachel Gabriel, Benedict Gagliardi, Thomas Gajewski, Susan Galbraith, Olivia Gale, Ellen Gallant, Varma Gandhi, Josh Gannon-Salomon, Angela Garcia, Dale Gardner-Fox, Betsey Gardstein, Matt Garland, Dawn Garrett-Larsen, Jay Garrett-Larsen, Jeff Gauthier, Nadia Gaya, Ron Geering, Alex George, Fred Gerhard, Germantown Country Dancers, Jon Gersh, Deborah Gerstein, Ira Gessel, Ben Gibbons, Nan Gibbons, Marne Gigante, Nathan Gilbert, Bruno Giles, Dragan Gill, Juniper Gillespie, Wednesday Gillespie, Xia Gillespie, Jackson Gillman, Sharon Gilmore, Carmen Giunta, Thane Glenn, Goats Just Wanna Have Fun, Karl Goedecke, Gogofski, Sue Gola, David Golber, Henry Goldberg, Marcia Goldensher, Bob Golder, Boris Goldowsky, Nix Goldowsky-Dill, Eugene Goldwater, Eva Goldwater, Diane Gonzales, Joel Gonzales, Cathy Goode, Debbie Goodkin, Marilyn Goodrich, Sarah Goodwin, Yonina Gordon, Michael Gorin, Fred Gosbee, Barbara Gottfried, Fabien Goulay, Sarah Gowan, Shag Graetz, April Grant, Gail Granum, Victoria Gratkowska, James Greaney, Great Meadows Morris and Sword, Barbara Greenberg, Bill Gregg, Greybeard's Fancy, Chris Griffin, Joe Griffin, Griggstown Lock Rapper Sword, Joy Grimes, Pamela Grimm, Dan Groher, Steve Gruverman, Sandi Gubin, Sandy Guilfoyle, Neena Gulati, Gunns & Thistles, Leon Gunther, Laurentiu Gurzun

H
Ha'Penny Morris, Deb Haas, Andrea Haber, Diana Hackbarth-David, Nadia Hackbarth-David, Scott Hafferkamp, Penny Hahn, Peggy Haine, Cathy Haines, Half Moon Sword, Chuck Hall, Marie Hamilton, Silas Hamilton, Handsome Molly, Hugh Hanley, Jeanne Hansberry, Anton Hansen, Eydun Hansen, Ey­un Hansen, Marjun Hansuardottir, Harbour Steel, Olivia Harding, Corneliu Hariuc, Ilie Hariuc, Harpas Three, The Harper and the Minstrel, Jim Harper, Ross Harriss, Hart's Brook Garland, Harriet Hart, Ethan Hawkins, Melissa Hawkins, Patricia Hawkins, Rob Hayes, Robbie Hayes, Nieves Ayala Heady, Sheila Ayala Heady, Cat Healey, Heartwood Morris, Mikkjal Helmsdal, Jacob Henderson, Jim Henderson, Morgan Henderson, Rhia Henderson, Holly Hendricks, Kai Henning, Ruth Henning, Linda L. Henry, Sarah Henry, Fred Henson, Kate Henson, Nancy Hershatter, Johann Heupel, Madison Heywood, Hidden River, Sarah Higginbotham, Bob Higgins, Selina Higgins, Dorene Higgons, Scott Higgs & Co., Scott Higgs, High Strung Strummers, Cathy Hill, Jeanne Hobbie, Peter Hobbs, Jessica Holland, Aram Hollman, Martha Holmes, Corinne Holroyd, Bill Holt, Betsy Hooper, Peter Hoover, Hop Brook Morris, Allen Hopkins, David Horne, Max Hornung, Maria Hosmer-Briggs, Hot Toddy, Laken Hottle, Karin Howe, Priscilla Howell, Shelby Howland, Annika Hoydal, Joey Hsu, Warren Huber, Linda Hudson, Donna Hunt, Melinda Hunt, Leah Hurwitz, Janus a Husagaroi

I
De Iannitelli, lydia ievins, In Good Company, Lauren Ingram, International Folk Sounds, International Music Club, Intuition, Charlie Ipcar, Iustin Emanuel Irimescu, Bob Isaacs, Joyce Isen, Iskwelahang Pilipino, Iveria, Ralph Iverson

J
Jack in the Green Morris, Nathaniel Jack, Stephanie Jack, Brett Jackson, Elijah Jackson, Rich Jackson, Thomas Jacobs, Christopher Jacoby, Aubrey Jaffer, Elke Jahns-Harms, Rentata Jarko, Susan Jaster, David Jay, Adam Jed, Anita Jedwabska, Ben Jeffries, Claire Jenisch, Ole Jensen, Reed Jensen, Sue Jick, Endre Jobbagy, Johnny Jump Ups, Rebecca Johnson, Miranda Johnston, Richmond Johnston, Ben Jones, Calla Jones, Chuck Jones, Jan Jones, JJ Jones, Ralph Jones, JoLaine Jones-Pokorney, Barbara Jorge, Jim Joseph, Albert Joy, Abraham Joyner-Meyers, Julie Vallimont & Co., JumpStart

K
Tom Kafka, Nina Kalinkos, Dereck Kalish, Michelle Kaminsky, Jerry Kamitses, Lenora Kandiner, Debbi Kanter, Larry Kaplan, Sara Kaplow, Kara and Joe, Christiane Karam, Deb Karl, Ken Karnofsky, Jason Karol, Noah Karr, Geoff Kaufman, Jeff Kaufman, Cammy Kaynor, Anne Kazlauskas, Esther Keaney, Lisa Keegan, Laura Keeler, Judy Keith, Jeff Keller, Robert Keller, Margaret Keller-Dimock, Alison Kelley, Jim Kelley, Moira Kelly, Robin Kelsey, Karen Kempski-Aquino, Ben Kennedy, Joan Kennedy, Mike Kennedy, Ginny Kenny, Martha Kent, Cathy Keough, Val Kerin, John Kernochan, Angela Kessler, Jeremy Kessler, Anne Ketchen, Daryl Kezell, Becky Khitrik & Friends, Becky Khitrik, Jenny Kilgore, The King's Busketeers, Erika King, Kingfisher, Julie Kingman, Camilla Kirejczyk, Adam C.J. Klein, Sam Kleinman, Debby Knight, Nancy Knight, Leah Koerner, Chris Koldewey, Larry Koplik, Jeremy Korr, Joan Kosby, Joanis Erik Kotlum, Johanna Kotlum, Emily Kovatch, Pete Kraemer, Krakowiak Polish Dancers of Boston, Inc., Tom Krumm, Deborah Kruskal, Jody Kruskal, Peter Kruskal, Tom Kruskal, Laurie Kubic, Dinah Kudatsky, Mona Kulp, Bethany Kwoka, Carol Kycia, Joe Kynoch

L
Alex Lacava, Ladies of the Rolling Pin, Marnen Laibow-Koser, Alain Lamoureux, Ramona Lamoureux, Marcia Landa, Marjorie Landa, Julia Lane, Sara Langseth, Meredith Langstaff, Dan Lanier, Amy Larkin, Jonathan Larkin, Cindy Larock, Roberta Lasnik, Rosheema Laughinghouse, Sukey Lawler, Jim Lawton, Laura Lawton, Karen Lazar, Maria Lazar, Ben Leddy, Heather Lee, Peggy Leiby, Alec Leon, Ellen Leonard, Cecile Leroy, Les Bricolages, David Leslie, Regan Leston, Helene Leue, Mark Leue, Chris Levey, Nacio Levey, Liz Levin, Barb Levine, Daniel Levitin, Susan Levitin, Liz Lewis, Amy Jo Lines, Sonia Lipson, Little Blue Heron, Mark Little, Malcolm Littlefield, Bob Littman, Charles Liu, A.J. Liuba, Live Wire, Linette Lizotte, Paul Lizotte, Morgan Lobrose, Saralinda Lobrose, Diane Lockhart, John Loiacono, Susie Lorand, The Lotus Sound, Trisha Love, Leslie Lowe, Pat Lown, Trudy Loy, Ann Lucas, Roberta Lundsford, Rowan Lupton, Nicola Lustig, Anne Lutun, Elizabeth Lynch

M
Stephen Macaluso, Tom MacDonald, Kyla Mackay-Smith, h MacKiernan, Sarah MacLachlan, Neal MacMillan, Sadie MacMillan, Mike MacNintch, Katherine MacPhail, Maggie MacPhail, Cynthia MacPherson, James MacPherson, The Mad Katters, Chris Maden, Zoe Madonna, Anna Magee, Jamie Magid, Karen Maglio, Deirdre Magnan, Jan Maier, Matt Malacha, Sally Malast, Susan Mampre, Lucy Manlick, Cindy Mapes, Maple Leaf Morris, Aaron Marcus, Andrew Marcus, Jeanne Marie, Hannah Mark, Ellen Marsden, Maya Marshall, Nick Marshall, Brook Martenis, Hannah Martin, Jack Martin, John Martin, Connie Martorano, Ken Maser, Amelia Mason, Cathy Mason, Jinny Mason, Sarah Mason, Mason-Dixon Trio, Mass Morris, Ken Mattsson, Rebecca Maxfield, Ellen Maxwell, Joe Maxwell, Sarah May, Aaron Mayer, Evy Mayer, Jan Mazeau, Steve Mazeau, Alan McArdle, Alice McBride, Caroline McBride, Kate McBride, Rebecca McCallum, Jim McCann, Jane McCarty, Kevin McConeghy, Matthew McConeghy, Robert McConeghy, Maia McCormick, Nancy McCracken, Jack McCreless, Rebecca McGowan, Karen McGrath, Liz McGrath, Pat McGrath, Ian McGullam, Linda McJannet, Michael McLaughlin, Patrick McMonagle & Friends, Patrick McMonagle, Tim McNerney, Val Medve, Wendy Mellin, Jodi Membrino, Tabi Membrino, Emily Menard, Paul Mercer, Meridian, Julie Metcalf, John Meurling, Marian Andrei Mezdrea, Jay Michaels, Ruta Mickunas, Midnight Capers Morris & Sword, The Migratory Thrushes, Simon Milgroom, Lynn Milich, Becky Miller, Catherine Miller, Dave Miller, George Mills, David Millstone, Bonnie Milner, Dan Milner, Elisheva Milov, Niki Mincheva, Sylvia Miskoe, Nick Mitchell, Mladost, Barbara Moloney, Jean Monroe, Avia Moore, Garry Moore, Lynz Morahn, Dawn Moran, Donna Moret, Charlotte Morgan, Vasile Morosan, Doug Morrison, Justin Morrison, Robert Morrison, Laureen Most, The Mother Zwiefacher Orchestra, Zjemi Moulton, Suzanne Mrozak, Muddy River Morris, Mulberry Garden, Carey Mullen, Paola Munda, Jeff Murdock, Dugan Murphy, Al Murray, Casey Murray, David Murray, Meghan Murray, Deirdre Murtha, Barbara Myers, Mystic Garland Dancers, Mystic Seaport Chantey Singers

N
Colin Nagle, Traci Naylor, Kate Nealley, Amy Bressler Nee, Janet Nelson, Sarah Jane Nelson, Pierre Neville, New England Hammered Dulcimer Players, David Newey, Max Newman, Miriam Newman, Newtowne Morris Men, The Next Generation, Ari Nicholson, Susan Nickerson, Anna Nikolau, Zdravka Nikolova, Phillip Nimeskern, Dorina Nimigean, Michael Nix, David Nixon, No Apologies Rapper, Nobska Lights, Lynn Noel, Anna Nordesjo, Becky Noreen, Sam North, Northeast Extension, Norumbega Harmony, Laura Norwitz, Not Enough Fiddles, Trina Novak, Mel Novner, Anna Nowogrodzki, Marjorie Nugent

O
Chris O'Brien, Jennie O'Brien, Nora O'Brien, Vince O'Donnell, Deb O'Hanlon, Sinead O'Mahoney, Brad O'Neill, Cathie O'Neill, Stefhan Ohlstrom, Bror Okerblom, Pam Okerblom, The Old Howard Troupe, Adam Oleksa, Don Oliver, Tricia Oliver, Hugh Olmsted, Ruth Olmsted, Dan Olsen, Jona Olsen, Natalie Olsen, Rachel Olsen, Bill Olson, On The Border Morris, Open Cajun Jam Band, Betsy Opitz, Origins Folkloric Dance Company, Orion Longsword, Francis Orzechowski, Jane Orzechowski, Neil Orzechowski, Russell Orzechowski, Sophie Orzechowski, Jeff Ostertag, Jake Otto, Jared Otto, Outrageous Fortune, Dave Overbeck, Sam Overbeck, Pamela Owen, Bill Owens, Rosie Owens, Varun Ozarkar

P
Chris Page, Jill Page, Pajdashi, Crystal Palmer, Panharmonium, Dorin Pardau, Amy Parker, Tony Parkes, Bob Parr, Nancy Parr, Lucius Parshall, Jeremy Partyka, Sage Pasquale, Bob Pasquarello, Stuart Patterson, Michael Pavan, Brandon Pender, Robert Penny, Tim Perkins, Ken Perlman, Margie Pertchik, Palli Petersen, Randi Dam Petersen, Al Petty, John Pfeffer, Susan Pfefferle, Wanda Philibert, Joey Phoenix, Diane Pienta, Eric Pierce, Amy Pigeon, Ernie Pigeon, Charlie Pilzer, Pinewoods Band, Pinewoods Morris Men, Izabela Piwek, Barbara Pixton, Tom Pixton, Plaiurile Dornelor, Plaiurile Dornelor Musicians, Planet Banjo, Platana, Pletenitsa Balkan Choir, Sandy Pliskin, Julia Poirier, Pokingbrook Morris, Rebecca Pomerantz, Robert Valentin Popa, Dani Popova, Melissa Post, Bill Potter, Daniel Potter, Debbie Potter, Kate Potter, Rex Powell, Rickland Powell, Hannah Pratt, Paul Prestopino, Andrew Prete, Don Primrose, Amy Prince, Bailey Prince, Lukasz Przybyla, John Puleio

Q
Queen Victoria's Secret, Bill Quern, James Qui, Giovanni Quilici

R
Anna Rain, Daniel Raine, Raise the Roof, Soumya Rajaram, Rakiya, Lance Ramshaw, Avi Randall, Bruce Randall, George Randall, Janine Randall, Kristin Rasmussen, Susanna Rasmussen, Jay Rausch, Joanne Rawlings-Sekunda, Red Herring Morris, John Reddick, Bob Reed, Mitch Reed, Nancy Reid, Doug Reiner, Rita Reinke, Kaaren Remley, The Resemblance, Michael Resnick, Marna Reyna, Christine Reynolds, Katherine Rhoda, Chris Ricciotti, Anne Richards, Dave Richardson, Anson Richman, Joss Richman, Erin Ricker, Andrew Riffin, Dylan Riggan, Ring O' Bells Morris, Roaring Jelly, Bogdan Florentin Roata, Tom Robertson, Don Roby, Tom Roby, Maria Rochalski, Rockin' Band, Rocking Horse People, Erika Roderick, Steve Roderick, Merle Roesler, Anne Rogal, Amelia Rogers, Andrea Rogers, Fiona Rogers, Robin Rogers-Browne, Mike Roguska, Marissa Roque, Bruce Rosen, Dan Rosen, Sue Rosen, Barbara Rosen-Campbell, Anna Rosenberg, Gil Rosenberg, Harper Rosenberg, Kaiya Rosenberg, Paula Rosenstock, Sarah Rosenstrach, Ella Rosenthal, Mark Rosenthal, Sam Rotenberg, Sandy Rotenberg, Tanya Rotenberg, Jane Rothfield, Eugene Rothman, Jo Rothman, Spencer Rothman, The Rounds Galore & More Singers, Kerrie Rousseau, Jeff Rowan, Ellen Ruck, Ellen Wolff Ruck, Frank Ruck, Ted Rudofker, Rum & Onions, Rum-Soaked Crooks, Melissa Running, Lisa Ruot, David Rupp, Jennifer Rusche, Dave Russell, James Rutter, Sita Rutter, Gerry Ryan

S
Sabaya, Bruce Sagan, Dan Salomon, Lynn Saltonstall, Ray Salvo, Samburis -- Lithuanian Folk Dance Group of Boston, Samskrithi, Bella Sances, Phina Sances, Mia Sandler, Rosanne Santucci, Manya Saokar, Tatiana Sarbinska, Annette Sassi, Judy Savage, Michele Savelo, Jim Savitt, Joan Savitt, Joan & Jim Savitt, Ajika Sawyer, Amelia Sawyer, Samara Sawyer, Diane Saylor, Rich Sbardella, Scandinavian Folkdancers of Omaha, Hans Henrik Scheel, Vienna Scheyer, Diego Schillaci, Margot Schips, Richard Schmidt, Claudia Schmitt, Masha Schmitt, Ray Schneider, Barry Schnorr, Jennifer Schoonover, Asa Schult, Julia Schult, Pete Schult, Jean Schwartz, Joan Scire, Glenn Scott, Janet Scudder, Alina Seeger, Bethany Seeger, Case Seeger, Seth Seeger, Dorcas Sefton, Markus Segerstrom, Ann Seigel, Bev Seinberg, Louise Senior, Chris Setari, Ethan Setiawan, Melissa Shaner, Greta Shannon, Rachel Shannon, Barry Shapiro, Joan Shear, Matt Shear, Rose Sheehan, Annette Sheldon, Dan Sheldon, Max Sheldon, Theo Sheldon, Judah Sher, Shining Moon, Anya Shipunova, Craig Shogren, Ethan Shogren, Freya Shogren, Yaron Shragai, Shreya Shukla, Shver un Shviger, Victoria Siderek, David Sidman, Jonah Sidman, Sonja Sigurstein, Jill Singer, Nicole Singer, Harsh Singh, Andrass Skaalum, Dorota Skibinska, David Skidmore, Katrina Skidmore, Karen Skoff, Margaret Slocombe, Amy Smith, Ed Smith, Gemma Smith, Grant Smith, Julie Smith, Liz Smith, Melissa Mercon Smith, Natty Smith, Nora Smith, Steve Smith, Tom Smith, Wendell Smith, Ronnie Snader, Andrew Snyder, Kasia Sokalla, Alex Solis, Casey Solis, Maggie Solis, Pete Solis, Karen Sollins, Lucy Joan Sollogub, Stuart Soloway, Ben Soule, South Coast, Audi Souza, Peter Souza, Spaelimenn, Spare Change, Robin Sparr, Bonnie Specht, Norb Spencer, Gary Spiecker, Murray Spiegel, Randi Spiegel, Kathy Spirtes, Anushka Srivastava, Irena Stanic-Rasin, Clare Stanley, Jerry Starcevic, Rebecca Starevic, Molly Starr, Wes Steenson, Clara Stefanov-Wagner, Ishmael Stefanov-Wagner, Cathryn Stein, Judi Stellar, Anna Stevens, Gillian Stewart, Kem Stewart, Stick'n the Mist, Still River Sword, Howard Stith, Greg Stoddard, Melissa Stoddard, Sarah Stoddard-Gunn, Peter Stolley, Elizabeth Stone, Al Stoops, Edith Coakley Stowe, Svetla Stoyanova, Strathspey & Reel Society of NH, Camilla Streeter, Debra Strick, Barb Strom, Sarah Strong, Gordana Strouch, Elizabeth Stutts, Risa Sudolsky, Sugar River Band, Margaret Sulanowska, Jacek Sulanowski, Gen Sullivan, Joe Sullivan, Kizzie Suriel, Dana Sussman, Julie Sussman, Ewen Swanson, Hamish Swanson, Laura Swanson, Deirdre Sweeney, A Sworded Affair, Ania Symbor-Nagrabska, Noel Symons, Larry Syzdek

T
Jennifer Talbot, Juniper Talbot, Kathy Talvitie, Lisa Tamres, Lou Tancredi, Marius Ciprian Taran, Andy Tarr, Bea Tauer, Rosie Tauer, Richard Taylor, Andy Taylor-Blenis, TeenSing, Nadia Tell, Cynthia Thomas, Gawain Thomas, Rod Thomas, Michael Thomforde, Stephen Thomforde, Brennish Thomson, Ryan Thomson, Phoebe Thorrold, Jon Thorsteinsson, Rachel Thrasher, Three Quarter Time, Three Sheets to the Wind, Kathi Tighe, Miran Tikvicki, Amalia Timis, Robert Tincher, Patricia Tomaszewska, Elizabeth Tome, George Touchstone, Trade Route Tribal Dance, Trail Mix, David Traugot, John Travers, Ron Trial, Triveni Dancers, Emily Troll, Victor Troll, Ben Truboff, Elizabeth Truebenbach, Francis Tucker, San Tunstall, Ret Turner, Maeve Tyler-Perry, Daria Tyminski, Mary Tyner

U
Ulster Landing, Larry Unger & Friends, Larry Unger, Marilee Urbanczyk, Odochean Alexandra Ursu

V
Cecilia Vacanti, Vickie Valencia, Julie Vallimont, Marcie Van Cleave, Val Van Meier, Vecchio Stile, Don Veino, Leah Velleman, Matt Vergo, Vermont Women's Round Sing, Miryam Vesset, Spider Vetter, Mark Vidor, Marc Vilain, The Vinegar Flies, Vineyard Swordfish, Justin Vitale, Michael Vitale, Laine Vitkevich, The Vox Hunters with Alex Cumming, The Vox Hunters

W
Bill Wadlinger, Carol Wadlinger, Mayada Wadsworth, Wake Robin Morris, Evelyn Wakefield, Adlai Waksman, Graham Walker, Jan Walker, Kim Wallach, Susan Wallach, Artie Walsh, David Walsh, Julia Walsh, Noah Walsh, Sarah Walsh, Corey Walters, Catherine Wanat, Wandering Laughter, Carol Ward, Jean Renard Ward, Mark Ward, Christine Warren, Marilyn Warren, Dave Wasilew, Ket Waters, Laura Waterstripe, Dan Lynn Watt & Molly Lynn Watt, Dan Lynn Watt, Molly Lynn Watt, Wayside Inn Steppers, Emily Weatherill, Pam Weeks, Seth Weidner, Ariel Weinberg, Crispin Weinberg, Jon Weinberg, Miranda Weinberg, Toby Weinberg, Debbie Weiner-Soule, Tim Weinrich, Catherine Weiss, Karen Weiss, Rebecca Weiss, Sharon Weiss, Steven Weiss, Bob Weissberg, Tom Weldon, Christopher Welles, Marie Wendt, Joel Wennerstrom, Fred Wersan, The West Gallery Quire, Debra Wexler-Romig, Molly Wexler-Romig, Dan Wheatley, Paula Wheeler, The White Cockade, White Eagle Folk Dance Academy, Andre White, B.J. Whitehouse, Mira Whiting, Tod Whittemore, Mark Wholley, Ali Wicks-Lim, Sumit Wicks-Lim, Taiward Wider, Kin Wildman-Hanlon, Laura Wildman-Hanlon, Tom Wildman-Hanlon, Bjarni Wilhelm, Joanna Reiner Wilkinson, Arlene Willard, Steve Willard, Lindsay Williams, Alan Wilson, Brian Wilson, Lillian Wilson, Megan Wilson, Carol Wilson-Braun, Nathan Wilson-Braun, Leslie Wind, Windsor Knot, Elaine Winic, David Winnicki, Wiogora School of Wonder & Wisdom, Julia Wise, Amanda Witman, Shira Wolf, Carly Woll, Judith Wong, Amy Woods, Glen Woodworth, Woody & the Westside Warblers, Jody Wormhoudt, Glen Wright & Friends, A.J. Wright, Anayis Wright, Becky Wright, Glen Wright, Heidi Wright, Loren Wright, Matthew Wright, Teresa Wyman

Y
Patrick Yacono, McGregor Yatsevitch, Bria Yazic, Jennifer Yee, Janet Yeracaris, Niki Yeracaris, Henry Yoshimura, Jonathan Young, Jordan Young, Kira Young, Mari Young, Youth Festival Orchestra

Z
Silvana Zalazar, Zdravets, Bob Zentz, Bob & Jeanne Zentz, Jeanne Zentz, Tony Zhou, Marieta Zografova, Martha Zorn, Zornitsa, Uli Zottoli, Alexandra Zuser