NEFFA Performer Index
These are the performers for the 2018 NEFFA Festival. Performers listed in bold are billed for Festival events.
A
Carol Abedon, Michael Abedon, Ed Abelson, Jay Acasio, Mike Agranoff, Gene Albert, Bob Alessio, Sandy Altucher, Jeannine Ameduri, Susan Anderson, Greg Andreozzi, Art Anger, Scott Arfin, Armand Aromin, Assabet Ramblers, Atwood, Sam, Bob Aumueller, Martina Aurian-Blajeni

B
Sharon Baade, Mirena Bagur, Paul Bain, Janet Baker, Kay Baker, Megina Baker, Rich Baker, Balkan Fields, Balkan Kefana, Jesse Ball, Tim Ball, Charlene Barnes, Kathryn Barnhardt, Hannah Bary, Eric Basile, Ewa Basinska, Lew Bass, Margie Bass, John Bassett, Sarah Bauhan, Jim Beardsley, Beau Camion, Michael Bell, Sara Benard, Jerry Bertelsen, Franny Bester, Theo Bester, Nancy Beyer, Ann Bies, Beth Birdsall, Alex Birdsey, Corinne Bishop, Carol Bittenson, Len Bittenson, Bjelalitsa Chorus, Black River Ironworks, Dan Black, Eric Black, Blajini, Ron Blechner, Jacob Bloom, Julia Bloom, Nancy Bloom, Bluestockings, Ralph Bodington, Mies Boet, Anna Bogstad, Becca Bogstad, Amber Bojanski, Eric Boodman, Boston Harmony, Boston Scottish Country Dancers, Boston Scottish Fiddle Orchestra, Boston Teachers of SCD, Rebecca Bosworth-Clemens, Katy Botsford, Alex Bowers, Paul Boyd, Alan Bradbury, Lucinda Brandt, Bob Bratton, Marco Brehm, Matt Brench, Ginny Briggs, Marilyn Briggs, Louise Brill, Chaya Bromberg, Joanie Bronfman, Loretta Brooks, Stephen Brown & Friends, Dean Brown, Marianne Brown, Stephen Brown, Ron Bruschi, Peter Buchak, Karen Burciaga, Josh Burdick, Sarah Bustin, Marilyn Butler, Marsha Byrnes

C
Calliope, Calluna, Cambridge Folk Orchestra, Amy Cann, Jordan Cannady, Jon Cannon, Gus Cantieni, Caravan, Chris Carpenter & Dave Miller, Chris Carpenter, Allan Carr, Kathleen Carroll, Delvyn Case, Terrence Cassidy, Marijo Castro-Fadrigalan, Celtic Roots, Center Street, Alex Cervenak, John Chambers, Kun Chang, Jim Chapin, Sue Chari, Nancy Cherico, Vincent Cherico, Allan Chertok, Chimney Swift, Chinese Folk Art Workshop, Mathew Clark, Roger Cleghorn, Jeanne Clifford, Marcia Coakley, Charles Collett, Kevin Collins, Arthur Comegno, Carol Compton, Laura Conrad, Constellations, Constance Cook, Copacetic, Coracree, Lynn Cornelius, Suzanne Costanza, Barbara Cote, Donald Counihan, Country Dance Society, Boston Centre, Cathy Crabtree, John Crabtree, Nancy Crowther, Alex Cumming & Friends, Alex Cumming Dance Band, Alex Cumming, Emily Curewitz, Joanna Curry, Patty Cuyler

D
Aurel D'Agostino, Dallal & Henry, Jerry Dallal, Jackie Damsky, Jonathan Danforth, Danse Cafe, Ashley Dawn, The Dead Sea Squirrels, Angela DeCarlis, Armand Aromin & Angela DeCarlis, Laura DeCesare, Alexandra Deis-Lauby, Debbie DellOrfano, Mary Dewart, Katie DeWolf, Dan Dick, Marie DiCocco, Paul Dingle, AnnaMaria Rosina DiPietropaolo, Celest DiPietropaolo, The Dixie Butterhounds, Dogtown, Sarah Domings, Mary Donnelly, Robert Dove, Rob Drugan, April Duclos, Lorraine Duggin, Alan Dupre, Kat Dutton

E
Dexter Eames, Craig Edwards, Karen Edwards, Joanne Ehret, Anne Ehrhart, El Arte Flamenco, Susan Elberger, Teodor Ellsworth, Peggy Enders, Connie Eppich, Steve Epstein, Maria Ericsson, Ari Erlbaum, Kirsten Erwin, Eve Tribal Belly Dance Company

F
Cathy Fahey, Mike Falkoff, Oliver Farrell, Doug Feeney, Lynn Feingold, Colin Ferguson, Matt Fichtenbaum & Friends, Matt Fichtenbaum & lydia ievins, Matt Fichtenbaum, FiddleKicks Cloggers, Melinda Fields, Annie Figliola, Dana Fine, Siva Fine, Jonathan Finger, Barbara Finney, Fischman, O'Hanlon & Smith, Mike Fischman, Peter Fischman, Melika Fitzhugh, Tim FitzPatrick, Vesna Flanagan, Kathleen Fletcher, Sue Flint, Skeffington Flynn, Folk Song Society of Greater Boston, Nancy Fontneau, Bailey Ford, Jonathan Ford, Gary Foreman, Martha Forsyth, Foss.Lise, Joan Frankel, Gwen Frankfeldt, Stephanie Franzosa, Kristin Frasheski, Amie Frauenglass, Free Association, Barbara Freed, Janice Freedman, The French Connection, Michael Friedman, Brooke Friendly, Greg Frock, Janna Maria Fröhlich, Monique Fuguet, Jerome Fung

G
G.B.L.C.P.P.S. Plus, Rachel Gabriel, Benedict Gagliardi, Caroline Gaibel, Thomas Gajewski, Josh Gannon-Salomon, Bob Garber, Jeff Gauthier, Katy German, Germantown Country Dancers, Jon Gersh, Deborah Gerstein, Ira Gessel, Marne Gigante, Jonathan Gilbert, Bruno Giles, Sharon Gilmore, Karl Goedecke, Rob Goetz, Gogofski, Sue Gola, David Golber, Henry Goldberg, Eugene Goldwater, Eva Goldwater, Diane Gonzales, Joel Gonzales, Debbie Goodkin, Marilyn Goodrich, Chuck Gordon, Larry Gordon, Jean Gorrindo, Deborah Goss, Sarah Gowan, April Grant, James Greaney, Great Woods Orchestra, Lisa Greenleaf, Jacqui Grennan, Greybeard's Fancy, Joe Griffin, Joy Grimes, Steve Gruverman, Ginnie Gude, Pamela Gude, Sandy Guilfoyle, Neena Gulati, Gunns & Thistles, Leon Gunther, Gypsy Minor

H
Andrea Haber, Lee Haber, Penny Hahn, Cathy Haines, Dave Haller, Marie Hamilton, Bennett Hammond, Lorraine Hammond, Lorraine & Bennett Hammond, Jeanne Hansberry, Jim Harper, Ross Harriss, Melissa Hawkins, Elaine Hawley, Lili Hay, HeartSoulVoice Ensemble, Holly Hendricks, Linda L. Henry, Hidden River, Bob Higgins, Jessica Holland, Aram Hollman, Martha Holmes, Corinne Holroyd, Karin Holst, Bill Holt, Allen Hopkins, Rafael Horowitze-Friedman, Horseradish!, Cal Howard, Donna Hunt, Melinda Hunt, Chris Hurley, Clare Hurley

I
lydia ievins, David Iler, International Folk Sounds, International Music Club, Intuition, Charlie Ipcar, Bob Isaacs, Joyce Isen, Iskwelahang Pilipino, Italian Village Music and Dance, Ralph Iverson

J
Brett Jackson, Rich Jackson, Aubrey Jaffer, Elke Jahns-Harms, Susan Jaster, Anita Jedwabska, Miranda Johnston, Jan Jones, JJ Jones, Ralph Jones, Jim Joseph, Joy Compass, Abraham Joyner-Meyers, JumpStart

K
Tom Kafka, Deb Karl, Alice Kaufman, Jeff Kaufman, Darshana Kavalapara, Anne Kazlauskas, KC Moaners, Esther Keaney, Laura Keeler, Judy Keith, Jeff Keller, Alison Kelley, Jim Kelley, Charlie Kelly, Ben Kennedy, Mike Kennedy, Ridge Kennedy, Val Kerin, John Kernochan, Nancy Kerr, Angela Kessler, Jeremy Kessler, Glenn Ketterle, Daryl Kezell, Jenny Kilgore, The King's Busketeers, Julie Kingman, Clarice Kjerulff, Adam Klein, Debby Knight, Larry Koplik, Annette Kövamees, Emily Kovatch, Michael Kovatch, Lisa Krabbenhoft, Pete Kraemer, Krakowiak Polish Dancers of Boston, Inc., Kavya Krishnasamy, Deborah Kruskal, Tom Kruskal, Dinah Kudatsky, Amy Kukta, Jocelyn Kurtze, Carol Kycia

L
Marnen Laibow-Koser, Marcia Landa, Joel Landy, Woody Lane, Derek Lane-Smith, Sara Langseth, Dan Lanier, Lark, Amy Larkin, Amy & Jonathan Larkin, Jonathan Larkin, Howard Lasnik, Roberta Lasnik, Rosheema Laughinghouse, Patty Law, Destiny Lawrence, Sunny Lawrence, Karen Lazar, Michael Leach, Heather Lee, Peggy Leiby, Cecile Leroy, Sid Levin, Barb Levine, Paul Levitt, Liz Lewis, Daniel Ley, Jack Liebman, Sonia Lipson, Little Blue Heron, Malcolm Littlefield, Bob Littman, Charles Liu, Live Wire, Linette Lizotte, Paul Lizotte, Diane Lockhart, Stephanie Loo, Susie Lorand, Elizabeth Lynch

M
Tom MacDonald, Sadie MacMilan, Neal MacMillan, Mike MacNintch, Katherine MacPhail, Maggie MacPhail, Sophie MacRae, The Mad Katters, Zoe Madonna, Karen Madsen, Anna Magee, Jan Maier, Sally Malast, Susan Mampre, Mark Mandeville & Raianne Richards, Mark Mandeville, Sara Mann, Cindy Mapes, Frannie Marr, Maya Marshall, Barbara Martin, Jack Martin, John Martin, Connie Martorano, Cathy Mason, Joe Maxwell, Evy Mayer, Caroline McBride, Cleo McBride, Kate McBride, Mari McBride, Margaret McCandless, Jane McCarty, Kevin McConeghy, Matthew McConeghy, Robert McConeghy, Rebecca McGowan, Pat McGrath, Linda McJannet, Patrick McMonagle & Marjorie Nugent, Patrick McMonagle, Val Medve, Divya Meier, Medha Menkekar, Neha Menkekar, Julie Metcalf, Ruta Mickunas, Becky Miller, Dave Miller, David Millstone, Bonnie Milner, Bonnie & Dan Milner, Dan Milner, Sylvia Miskoe, Mladost, Jean Monroe, The Mood Elevators, Tom Moreau, Laureen Most, The Mother Zwiefacher Orchestra, Zjemi Moulton, Nancy Mulrey, Al Murray, Casey Murray, Deirdre Murtha, Mystic Seaport Chantey Singers

N
Leah Nasar, Jocelyn Nault, Linda Nelson, Sarah Jane Nelson, Pierre Neville, David Newey, Max Newman, Miriam Newman, The Next Generation, Deck Nieforth, Phillip Nimeskern, No Borders Beranche Band, Lynn Noel, Ava Nordstrom, Sonja Nordstrom, Ed Norman, Northbound, Northeast Extension, Hope Norton, Norumbega Harmony, Not Enough Fiddles, Anna Nowogrodzki, Marjorie Nugent, Stas Nuke

O
Amy O'Donnell, Vince O'Donnell, Eileen O'Grady, Deb O'Hanlon, Sinead O'Mahoney, Brad O'Neill, Cathie O'Neill, October's Dream, Stefhan Ohlström, Linda Okun, The Old Howard Troupe, Adam Oleksa, Jane Olesen, Rachel Olsen, Adam Olsen-Kozak, Liz Olsen-Kozak, Bill Olson, Betsy Opitz, The Orphans, Francis Orzechowski, Jane Orzechowski, Neil Orzechowski, Russell Orzechowski, Sophie Orzechowski, The Oshima Brothers, Jamie Oshima, Sean Oshima, Shelley Otis, Outrageous Fortune

P
Chris Page, Pajdashi, Crystal Palmer, Nick Pangaro, Panharmonium, Amy Parker, Beth Parkes, Tony Parkes, Bob Parr, Nancy Parr, Bob Pasquarello, Jayne Paszko, Mahi Patel, Michael Pavan, Neil Pearlman, Brandon Pender, Tonia Perez, Margie Pertchik, Al Petty, Wanda Philibert, Jeremy Picker, Eric Pierce, Ernie Pigeon, Steve Pike, Charlie Pilzer, Pinewoods Band, Philip Pitha, Barbara Pixton, Tom Pixton, Planet Banjo, Julia Poirier, Ruby Poltorak, Rebecca Pomerantz, Andi Porter, Camille Porter-Phillips, Paul Prestopino, Prete, Andrew, Dorinda Priebe

Q
Bill Quern

R
Raise the Roof, Soumya Rajaram, Lance Ramshaw, Bruce Randall, George Randall, Joanne Rawlings-Sekunda, John Reddick, Bob Reed, Nancy Reid, Michael Resnick, Christine Reynolds, Katherine Rhoda, Chris Ricciotti, Gavin Rice, Raianne Richards, Dave Richardson, Andrew Riffin, Roberto Riós, Roaring Jelly, Tom Robertson, Tom Roby, Maria Rochalski, Amelia Rogers, Mike Roguska, Roroslaget, Bruce Rosen & Nora Smith, Bruce Rosen, Sue Rosen, Paula Rosenstock, Mark Rosenthal, Sam Rotenberg, Sandy Rotenberg, Tanya Rotenberg, Jane Rothfield, The Rounds Galore & More Singers, The Royal Oui, Ted Rudofker, Rum & Onions, David Rupp, Jennifer Rusche, Dave Russell

S
Sabaya, Tony Saletan, Dan Salomon, Samburis -- Lithuanian Folk Dance Group of Boston, Samskrithi, Janet Sanders, Tatiana Sarbinska, Michele Savelo, Jim Savitt, Joan Savitt, Joan & Jim Savitt, Sophie Sawyer, Diane Saylor, Scandinavian Folkdancers of Omaha, Anna Schapiro, Rebecca Schild, Richard Schmidt, Sonja Schmidt, Claudia Schmitt, Masha Schmitt, Jean Schwartz, Chris Setari, Melissa Shaner, Shantymen All, Barry Shapiro, Joan Shear, Matt Shear, Annette Sheldon, Shining Moon, Craig Shogren, Ethan Shogren, Freya Shogren, Yaron Shragai, Shver un Shviger, Jonah Sidman, Nicole Singer, Harsh Singh, Dorota Skibinska, David Skidmore, Sladka, Donna Slonim, Andy Smith, Ed Smith, Janine Smith, Julie Smith, Nora Smith, Steve Smith, Tom Smith, Ronnie Snader, Andrew Snyder, Kasia Sokalla, Karen Sollins, Lucy Joan Sollogub, Stuart Soloway, Sounds of the South, South Coast, Audi Souza, Peter Souza, Spare Change, Bonnie Specht, Louise Speirs, Norb Spencer, Gary Spiecker, Murray Spiegel, Randi Spiegel, Carrie Stamler, Irena Stanic-Rasin, Clare Stanley, Jerry Starcevic, Rebecca Starevic, Wes Steenson, Clara Stefanov-Wagner, Ishmael Stefanov-Wagner, Judi Stellar, Laura Stern, Clara Stickney, Peter Stolley, Elizabeth Stone, Strathspey & Reel Society of NH, Lindsay Straw, Gordana Strouch, Sugar River Band, Gen Sullivan, Joe Sullivan, The Sunny Banks, Kizzie Suriel, Dana Sussman, Roy Swain, Deirdre Sweeney, Ania Symbor-Nagrabska, Noel Symons, Konrad Szupinski

T
T-Acadie, Jennifer Talbot, Kathy Talvitie, Fern Tamagini-O'Donnell, Susan Taylor, Andy Taylor-Blenis, Christine Tessier, Cynthia Thomas, Gawain Thomas, Rod Thomas, Stephen Thomforde, Three Quarter Time, Three Sheets to the Wind, Miran Tikvicki, Carolyn Tilove, David Tilove, Robert Tincher, Elizabeth Tome, Deirdre Tomlinson, Too Hot Mamas, George Touchstone, Chris Towle, Trade Route Tribal Dance, Trail Mix, Terry Traub, David Traugot, John Travers, Ron Trial, Triolet, Triveni Dancers, Victor Troll, Tune-nado, San Tunstall, Peggy Leiby & Ret Turner, Ret Turner, Maeve Tyler-Perry, Karen Tyo

U
Ulster Landing, Larry Unger & Friends, Larry Unger

V
Julie Vallimont, Marcie Van Cleave, Don Veino, Vermont Women's Round Sing, Mark Vidor, Michael Vose, The Vox Hunters

W
Bill Wadlinger, Carol Wadlinger, Adlai Waksman, David Walsh, Corey Walters, Celina Warot, Marilyn Warren, Dave Wasilew, Dan Lynn Watt & Molly Lynn Watt, Dan Lynn Watt, Molly Lynn Watt, Wayside Inn Steppers, Leonard Webster, Pam Weeks, Seth Weidner, Ariel Weinberg, Crispin Weinberg, Miranda Weinberg, Toby Weinberg, Tim Weinrich, Karen Weiss, Rebecca Weiss, Tom Weldon, Christopher Welles, Marie Wendt, Fred Wersan, The West Gallery Quire, Dan Wheatley, Paula Wheeler, Whirlwind, The White Cockade, White Eagle Folk Dance Academy, Mark Wholley, Craig Wilkinson, Joanna Reiner Wilkinson, Kerrie Willette, Barbara Williams, Lindsay Williams, Alan Wilson, Brian Wilson, Lillian Wilson, Windsor Knot, Elaine Winic, Alan Winston, Judith Wong, Jody Wormhoudt, Glen Wright & Friends, Anayis Wright, Bob Wright, Glen Wright, Jo Wright, Loren Wright, Matthew Wright

Y
Patrick Yacono, Janet Yeracaris, Niki Yeracaris, Henry Yoshimura, Jonathan Young, Jordan Young, Mari Young

Z
Julie Zavage, Zdravets, Tony Zhou, Zornitsa