Note: This was the listing for the now-concluded 2024 Festival. The events for the 2025 Festival will be put here in February 2025 |
Friday April 19, 2024 | |
7:00pm | DS -- Barbara Finney, Caravan -- Ballroom CDE (Hotel East) (50 min.) |
7:00pm | TS -- Colleyospin -- Duchess (Hotel East) (50 min.) |
7:00pm | GS -- Charlie Ipcar -- Seminar (Hotel East) (50 min.) |
7:00pm | GS -- Berlin Jam Friends -- Trade Center Tent (50 min.) |
7:00pm | DS -- Carl Levine, Roaring Jelly -- Trade Center West (50 min.) |
7:00pm | GS -- Ralph Iverson -- Westborough (Hotel West) (50 min.) |
8:00pm | DS -- Sam Rotenberg, GCD Demo Team Band -- Ballroom CDE (Hotel East) (50 min.) |
8:00pm | TS -- Chris Reckling -- Sterling (Hotel West) (50 min.) |
8:00pm | GS -- Red Kovatch -- Trade Center Tent (50 min.) |
8:00pm | DS -- Rick Mohr, Dogtown -- Trade Center West (50 min.) |
9:00pm | NS -- Cambridge Folk Orchestra -- Ballroom AB (Hotel East) (50 min.) |
9:00pm | NS -- Confluence -- Ballroom CDE (Hotel East) (50 min.) |
9:00pm | TS -- Tim Cunningham -- Duchess (Hotel East) (50 min.) |
9:00pm | TS -- Jonathan Danforth, Ari Erlbaum -- Westborough (Hotel West) (50 min.) |
9:30pm | DS -- Alexandra Deis-Lauby, Kingfisher -- Trade Center West (50 min.) |
10:00pm | NS -- Divi Zheni, Zornitsa -- Ballroom AB (Hotel East) (90 min.) |
10:30pm | DS -- Dylan Simpson, The Orphans -- Trade Center West (60 min.) |
Saturday April 20, 2024 | |
10:00am | DS -- Ted Rudofker, Hidden River -- Trade Center West (50 min.) |
10:30am | TS -- Kim Wallach, Heidi Slaney -- Southborough (Hotel West) (50 min.) |
11:00am | NS -- Ret Turner, The Mother Zwiefacher Orchestra -- Ballroom CDE (Hotel East) (50 min.) |
11:00am | DS -- Dereck Kalish, Festival Orchestra -- Trade Center West (50 min.) |
11:00am | GS -- Ken Mattsson -- Westborough (Hotel West) (50 min.) |
12:00noon | DS -- Jeanne Clifford, Rakiya -- Ballroom AB (Hotel East) (50 min.) |
12:00noon | DS -- Joanna Reiner Wilkinson, Tom Roby, Northeast Extension -- Ballroom CDE (Hotel East) (50 min.) |
12:00noon | GS -- Bob Solosko -- Duchess (Hotel East) (50 min.) |
12:00noon | DS -- Bob Isaacs, Raise the Roof -- Trade Center West (50 min.) |
12:30pm | GS -- Betwixt and Between -- Princess (Hotel East) (50 min.) |
1:00pm | TS -- Richard Shewmaker -- Seminar (Hotel East) (50 min.) |
1:00pm | DS -- Sue Gola, Autumn Rose Lester, Eric Eid-Reiner -- Trade Center West (50 min.) |
1:30pm | GS -- The West Gallery Quire -- Princess (Hotel East) (50 min.) |
1:30pm | TS -- The English Country Dance Open Band -- Southborough (Hotel West) (50 min.) |
2:00pm | DS -- Liesl Jandrey, The Dixie Butterhounds -- Ballroom CDE (Hotel East) (50 min.) |
2:00pm | TS -- Alyssa Adkins, Alias -- Trade Center West (50 min.) |
2:30pm | GS -- Balkan Kefana -- Princess (Hotel East) (50 min.) |
3:00pm | TS -- Ed Abelson, Tom Pixton -- Ballroom AB (Hotel East) (50 min.) |
3:00pm | DS -- Chris Page, Free Association -- Ballroom CDE (Hotel East) (50 min.) |
3:00pm | GS -- SAC Spelmanslag -- Duchess (Hotel East) (50 min.) |
3:00pm | GS -- Maury Stauffer -- Trade Center Tent (50 min.) |
3:00pm | DS -- Joanna Reiner Wilkinson, Intuition -- Trade Center West (50 min.) |
4:00pm | NS -- Panharmonium -- Ballroom AB (Hotel East) (50 min.) |
4:00pm | DS -- Qwill Duvall, Chimney Swift -- Ballroom CDE (Hotel East) (50 min.) |
4:00pm | GS -- Duo Thomas-Fownes -- Sudbury (Hotel West) (50 min.) |
4:00pm | DS -- David Millstone, Brylig -- Trade Center West (50 min.) |
4:00pm | GS -- Orquesta Tipica Mermelada -- Westborough (Hotel West) (50 min.) |
4:30pm | TS -- Becky Miller -- Princess (Hotel East) (50 min.) |
4:30pm | TS -- Tatiana Sarbinska -- Southborough (Hotel West) (50 min.) |
5:00pm | TS -- Tom Roby, Tom Pixton -- Ballroom AB (Hotel East) (50 min.) |
5:00pm | DS -- Howard Lasnik, The Mad Katters -- Ballroom CDE (Hotel East) (50 min.) |
5:00pm | GS -- Norumbega Harmony -- Trade Center Tent (50 min.) |
5:30pm | DS -- Jeremy Korr, Not Enough Fiddles -- Trade Center West (50 min.) |
6:00pm | NS -- Vecchio Stile -- Ballroom AB (Hotel East) (50 min.) |
6:00pm | DS -- Balkan Fields -- Ballroom CDE (Hotel East) (50 min.) |
6:30pm | GS -- Three Quarter Time -- Princess (Hotel East) (50 min.) |
6:30pm | GS -- David Titus, Debby Knight -- Southborough (Hotel West) (50 min.) |
6:30pm | DS -- Steve Zakon-Anderson, Rum & Onions -- Trade Center West (50 min.) |
7:00pm | GS -- The Dead Sea Squirrels -- Sterling (Hotel West) (50 min.) |
7:30pm | DS -- Jenny Beer, Betwixt and Between -- Ballroom CDE (Hotel East) (50 min.) |
7:30pm | DS -- Donna Hunt, Wissahickon Express -- Trade Center West (50 min.) |
8:00pm | NS -- Shining Moon -- Ballroom AB (Hotel East) (50 min.) |
8:00pm | GS -- Laurie Tupper -- Sudbury (Hotel West) (50 min.) |
8:00pm | GS -- Chris Carpenter, Dave Miller -- Trade Center Tent (50 min.) |
8:30pm | DS -- Cathy Hollister, The English Country Dance Open Band -- Ballroom CDE (Hotel East) (50 min.) |
8:30pm | DS -- Greg Frock, Good Company -- Trade Center West (80 min.) |
9:00pm | NS -- lydia ievins -- Marlborough (Hotel West) (80 min.) |
9:00pm | GS -- Maury Stauffer, Nancy Stauffer Johnson -- Sterling (Hotel West) (50 min.) |
9:30pm | NS -- Zdravets -- Ballroom CDE (Hotel East) (50 min.) |
9:30pm | GS -- Nicole Singer, Becky Wright -- Princess (Hotel East) (120 min.) |
9:30pm | GS -- Lynn Feingold -- Southborough (Hotel West) (120 min.) |
10:00pm | NS -- Outrageous Fortune -- Ballroom AB (Hotel East) (90 min.) |
10:00pm | GS -- Django Jazz -- Duchess (Hotel East) (90 min.) |
10:30pm | DS -- Michael Karcher, Torrent -- Trade Center West (60 min.) |
Sunday April 21, 2024 | |
10:00am | DS -- Lisa Greenleaf, einstein's little homunculus -- Ballroom CDE (Hotel East) (50 min.) |
10:00am | GS -- lydia ievins -- Duchess (Hotel East) (50 min.) |
10:00am | DS -- Conical Cacophony -- Trade Center West (50 min.) |
11:00am | DS -- Margaret Bary, Brookline Country Players -- Ballroom CDE (Hotel East) (50 min.) |
11:00am | GS -- Ralph Iverson -- Duchess (Hotel East) (50 min.) |
11:00am | DS -- Various Callers, Calliope -- Trade Center West (80 min.) |
11:00am | GS -- Klezmer Jam Band -- Westborough (Hotel West) (50 min.) |
12:00noon | TS -- Tom Roby, Laura Stern, Rorosvenner -- Ballroom AB (Hotel East) (35 min.) |
12:30pm | DS -- Hannah Chamberlain; Casey Murray, Molly Tucker, and Sam Zakon-Anderson -- Trade Center West (50 min.) |
1:00pm | DS -- Jonathan Young, Sue Rose, Krasivi Perli -- Ballroom CDE (Hotel East) (50 min.) |
1:00pm | TS -- Ken Perlman -- Westborough (Hotel West) (50 min.) |
1:30pm | TS -- Susan de Guardiola, Calliope -- Ballroom AB (Hotel East) (50 min.) |
1:30pm | GS -- Chris Carpenter, Dave Miller -- Princess (Hotel East) (50 min.) |
2:00pm | DS -- Ben Sachs-Hamilton, Zarkadelphia -- Trade Center West (50 min.) |
2:00pm | TS -- Cathy Mason -- Westborough (Hotel West) (50 min.) |
2:30pm | DS -- Pajdashi -- Ballroom AB (Hotel East) (50 min.) |
3:00pm | DS -- Larry Unger & Friends -- Ballroom CDE (Hotel East) (50 min.) |
3:00pm | DS -- Don Veino, Joy Factor -- Trade Center West (50 min.) |
3:30pm | NS -- Rakiya -- Ballroom AB (Hotel East) (50 min.) |
4:00pm | DS -- Dereck Kalish, Linda Nelson, Mulberry Garden -- Ballroom CDE (Hotel East) (90 min.) |
4:00pm | DS -- Ben Sachs-Hamilton, Bob Isaacs, Festival Orchestra -- Trade Center West (90 min.) |
4:30pm | NS -- Sladka -- Ballroom AB (Hotel East) (60 min.) |