NEFFA G Events
(Group Participation)
Preliminary Schedule -- Subject to Change!

Friday April 20, 2018
 8:00pmA Night at the Old English Music Hall GB -- The Old Howard Troupe -- Middle School Auditorium Stage (50 min.)
 10:00pmPub Sing G -- Jeff Keller -- Middle School Auditorium Stage (60 min.)

Saturday April 21, 2018
 10:00amSong & Dance for Children GF -- Little Blue Heron -- High School Rm. 123 (50 min.)
 10:00amPlay Romanian GS -- Ralph Iverson -- High School Rm. 177 (50 min.)
 10:00amNorumbega Tunebook Singing GS -- Norumbega Harmony -- High School Auditorium Stage (50 min.)
 10:00amSea Song: Chanteys, Airs & Graces GB -- Ridge Kennedy -- Middle School Auditorium Stage (50 min.)
 11:00amMake Your Own Musical Instrument GF -- Jeannine Ameduri -- Middle School Rm. 119 (50 min.)
 11:00amFoc's'le Songs Open Sing GB -- Greybeard's Fancy -- High School Auditorium Stage (50 min.)
 11:00amSouth African Singing Workshop GB -- Patty Cuyler -- Middle School Auditorium Stage (50 min.)
 12:00noonOld Time Tunes Jam GS -- South Coast -- Middle School Rm. 103/104 (50 min.)
 12:00noonSingable Storybooks GF -- Sarah Jane Nelson -- Middle School Rm. 119 (50 min.)
 12:00noonLilting Jam! GS -- Armand Aromin & Angela DeCarlis -- High School Rm. 176 (50 min.)
 1:00pmHalf the Notes, Twice the Fun! GS -- Julie Vallimont, Jon Cannon -- High School Rm. 177 (50 min.)
 1:00pmGospel Sing G -- October's Dream -- High School Auditorium Stage (60 min.)
 1:00pmBalkan Kefana Singalong GS -- Balkan Kefana -- Middle School Auditorium Stage (50 min.)
 2:00pmRounds Galore & More GB -- The Rounds Galore & More Singers -- Middle School Rm. 119 (50 min.)
 2:00pmResist! Song-Swap & Sing-Around G -- Allen Hopkins -- High School Rm. 177 (50 min.)
 3:00pmFrench Jam! GB -- Mark Vidor -- High School Rm. 177 (50 min.)
 4:00pmSlow Irish Session GS -- Celtic Roots -- High School Rm. 176 (50 min.)
 4:00pmChantey Blast G -- Mystic Seaport Chantey Singers -- Middle School Auditorium Stage (50 min.)
 5:00pmHarpocalypse: Folk Harp Jam GS -- Marie Hamilton -- Middle School Rm. 119 (50 min.)
 5:00pmTraditional Irish Session GX -- Celtic Roots -- High School Rm. 123 (50 min.)
 5:00pmSongs in Languages Other than English GB -- Clarice Kjerulff -- High School Rm. 177 (50 min.)
 5:00pmMcQuillen Tune Slow Jam GS -- Chris Carpenter & Dave Miller -- Middle School Auditorium Stage (50 min.)
 6:00pmSongs that Crossed the Pond GB -- Little Blue Heron -- Middle School Rm. 119 (50 min.)
 6:00pmRowdy, Rollicking Pub Sing! GB -- The King's Busketeers -- Middle School Auditorium Stage (50 min.)
 6:30pmHonky Tonk Sing-A-Long GB -- Planet Banjo -- High School Auditorium Stage (50 min.)
 7:00pmTrad Song Swap Party GS -- Nicole Singer -- High School Rm. 125 (80 min.)
 7:30pmInfluences That Became Dylan G -- Trail Mix -- High School Auditorium Stage (50 min.)
 8:00pmTraditional Music Slow Jam GS -- Nick Pangaro -- High School Rm. 123 (50 min.)
 8:00pmSteamboat & Roustabout Songs GS -- Charlie Ipcar -- High School Rm. 176 (50 min.)
 9:00pmBulgarian Music Styling GS -- Ralph Iverson -- High School Rm. 123 (50 min.)
 9:00pmScottish Jam Session GB -- Alan Wilson -- High School Rm. 176 (50 min.)
 10:30pmDrinking Songs G -- April Grant -- High School Auditorium Stage (60 min.)

Sunday April 22, 2018
 10:00amLadarke Plus! GS -- G.B.L.C.P.P.S. Plus -- Middle School Rm. 103/104 (50 min.)
 10:00amWest Gallery Music GS -- The West Gallery Quire -- High School Auditorium Stage (50 min.)
 11:00amKlezmer Jam GS -- Shver un Shviger -- Middle School Rm. 103/104 (50 min.)
 11:00amContra Tune Slow Jam GS -- Chris Carpenter & Dave Miller -- Middle School Auditorium Stage (50 min.)
 12:00noonRounds Old & New GS -- Vermont Women's Round Sing -- Middle School Rm. 119 (50 min.)
 12:00noonSacred Harp Singing GS -- Norumbega Harmony -- High School Auditorium Stage (50 min.)
 1:00pmUkulele Meetup - Sing & Strum GS -- Dan Lynn Watt & Molly Lynn Watt -- Middle School Rm. 119 (50 min.)
 1:00pmSongs for Wallace GB -- Tony Saletan -- High School Rm. 176 (50 min.)
 1:00pmSongs With Boisterous Shouting! GS -- Emily Kovatch -- Middle School Auditorium Stage (50 min.)
 2:00pmOpen Shanty Sing GB -- Shantymen All -- Middle School Rm. 103/104 (50 min.)
 2:00pmOld Time Gospel Sing GB -- Dallal & Henry -- High School Rm. 177 (50 min.)
 3:00pmWaltz Melodies Jam Session GS -- Three Quarter Time -- Middle School Rm. 103/104 (50 min.)
 3:00pmOpen Sing GS -- Folk Song Society of Greater Boston -- Middle School Auditorium Stage (60 min.)
 4:00pmClosing Sing-Around G -- Allen Hopkins -- High School Rm. 177 (90 min.)


New England Folk Festival Association