NEFFA N Events
(No teaching provided)
Note: This was the listing for the now-concluded 2019 Festival. The events for the 2020 Festival will be put here in February 2020


Friday April 12, 2019
 8:00pmGhlendi (Greek Party) NB -- Platana -- Middle School Rm. 105/106 (50 min.)
 9:00pmFingerdances waltzes with Bob Pasquarello NS -- Bob Pasquarello -- Middle School Rm. 105/106 (50 min.)
 10:00pmInternational Dance NS -- Cambridge Folk Orchestra -- Middle School Dance Hall (90 min.)

Saturday April 13, 2019
 10:00amInternational Folk Dance Party NS -- Panharmonium -- Middle School Dance Hall (50 min.)
 12:00noonBalkan Dance Party NS -- Gogofski -- Middle School Rm. 105/106 (50 min.)
 2:00pmWaltzing NS -- Larry Unger & Friends -- High School Dance Hall (50 min.)
 4:00pmDancing in the Moonlight NS -- Shining Moon -- High School Dance Hall (50 min.)
 4:15pmDansgladdje - Swedish Couple Dances NX -- Toby Weinberg, Stefhan Ohlstrom -- Middle School Rm. 105/106 (50 min.)
 5:15pmBallo Liscio - Italian Waltzes, Polkas & More NS -- I Suonatori Della Val Cippola -- Middle School Rm. 105/106 (50 min.)
 7:15pmSwedish Couple Dances NS -- Matt Fichtenbaum & Friends -- High School Rm. 101 (65 min.)
 7:15pmRomanian Dance Party NX -- Pinewoods Band -- Middle School Rm. 105/106 (65 min.)
 8:30pmPro-pols-ive Norwegian Couple Dances NX -- Brian Wilson, Bruce Sagan -- High School Rm. 101 (50 min.)
 8:30pmBulgarian Dancing NS -- Zdravets -- Middle School Rm. 105/106 (50 min.)
 9:30pmOpen Cajun Jam for Dancing GG/NS -- Open Cajun Jam Band -- Middle School Rm. 105/106 (50 min.)
 10:30pmBarrel House All Night Long - Blues Dance NS -- Pete Kraemer, Howard Stith -- Middle School Rm. 105/106 (60 min.)
 10:30pmBalkan Dance with Rakiya NS -- Rakiya -- Middle School Dance Hall (60 min.)

Sunday April 14, 2019
 10:00amZwiefachers: E Z to Hard Z NS -- Ret Turner, The Mother Zwiefacher Orchestra -- High School Dance Hall (50 min.)
 10:00amEach Dance From a Different Country Party NS -- International Folk Sounds -- Middle School Dance Hall (50 min.)
 1:30pmWaltz by Northeast NS -- Brookline Country Players -- Middle School Dance Hall (50 min.)
 3:30pmJug Band Swing & Blues Dance NS -- Outrageous Fortune -- Middle School Rm. 105/106 (50 min.)
 3:30pmCroatian Dance NS -- Pajdashi -- Middle School Dance Hall (50 min.)
 4:30pmNordic Dance Party NS -- Amy Parker, Marilyn Butler -- Middle School Rm. 105/106 (60 min.)
 4:30pmBulgarian Dancing NS -- Zornitsa -- Middle School Dance Hall (60 min.)


New England Folk Festival Association