NEFFA Event Index
Note: This was the listing for the now-concluded 2019 Festival. The events for the 2020 Festival will be put here in February 2020

101 - Intro to DADGAD ** DADGAD TS Saturday 2:00pm High School Rm. 176
17th - 18th Century European Dance Tunes GS Sunday 12:00noon Middle School Rm. 119
18th Century European Dance Tunes ** 17th - GS Sunday 12:00noon Middle School Rm. 119
1900s ** Popular Songs of the Early GB Saturday 4:00pm High School Rm. 126
1910's and 1920's ** Dancing the DB Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
1920's ** Dancing the 1910's and DB Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
4:25pm ** Festival Orchestra Contras & Squares -- Merry - Go - Round at DS Sunday 4:00pm High School Dance Hall
50's & 60's Folk Revival ** Women of the GF Saturday 10:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
60's Folk Revival ** Women of the 50's & GF Saturday 10:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
60th Anniversary Hootenanny GB Sunday 1:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
7 Deadly Sins E Sunday 2:00pm High School Rm. 126
7 string banjo ** Banjar: The art of the E Friday 7:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
75th Anniv Dance Bash: Contra, Square, English, Couple, Intl! Saturday 6:30pm High School Dance Hall
About Old Songs and Their Singers ** New Songs E Friday 7:00pm High School Rm. 176
Accordion Treasures ** Balkan E Saturday 8:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Across the Pond and Beyond E Saturday 8:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
African Singing Workshop ** South GB Saturday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
Again ** The Road Back Home E Saturday 10:00pm High School Auditorium Stage
Agnostic "Hymns" & Songs ** Athiest & GB Saturday 10:00am High School Rm. 176
Along ** Beatles Sing GF Sunday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Along ** Rowdy, Rollicking Pub Sing - GB Friday 10:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Anglo / Scottish Ceilidh DB Saturday 8:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Anniv Dance Bash: Contra, Square, English, Couple, Intl! ** 75th Saturday 6:30pm High School Dance Hall
Anniv Squares & Contras ** Diamond DS Saturday 8:00pm High School Dance Hall
Anniversary Hootenanny ** 60th GB Sunday 1:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Annual Meeting ** NEFFA C Sunday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 119
Appalachian Connection ** There and Back - The Scottish E Friday 9:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Appealing English Country Dances DS Saturday 10:00am High School Dance Hall
Around ** Closing Sing - G Sunday 4:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Around ** "Resist" Song - Swap and Sing - G Friday 10:00pm High School Rm. 126
Athiest & Agnostic "Hymns" & Songs GB Saturday 10:00am High School Rm. 176
Atlantic ** On Average, the Middle of the E Saturday 5:00pm High School Rm. 126
Atlantic Social Dance ** North DS Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Average, the Middle of the Atlantic ** On E Saturday 5:00pm High School Rm. 126
Back - The Scottish Appalachian Connection ** There and E Friday 9:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Back Home Again ** The Road E Saturday 10:00pm High School Auditorium Stage
Balk - Free Balkan DS Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Balkan ** Balk - Free DS Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Balkan Accordion Treasures E Saturday 8:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Balkan Dance Party NS Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Rm. 105/106
Balkan Dance with Rakiya NS Saturday 10:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Balkan Dances ** Tricky TS Saturday 5:00pm High School Rm. 101
Balkan Dances ** Wonderful One - Figure DB Friday 9:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Balkan Kefana Singalong GS Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Balkan Music ** Untangling TB Saturday 6:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Balkan Song Concert E Saturday 10:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Balkans ** The Soaring Voices of the E Sunday 4:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Ballad Dance ** Faroese TB Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Ballads & Fiddle Tunes ** Of Rivers & Railroads: Old Time E Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 176
Ballads ** Old Time Banjo & E Sunday 1:00pm High School Rm. 126
Ballads of Maine ** Bygone P Sunday 12:00noon High School Rm. 176
Ballads Old & New GB Saturday 11:00am High School Rm. 176
Ballads: Old and New. ** Chanteys, Sea Songs and E Sunday 12:00noon Middle School Auditorium Stage
Ballo Liscio - Italian Waltzes, Polkas & More NS Saturday 5:15pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Band ** English Village E Saturday 9:00pm High School Rm. 123
Band Swing & Blues Dance ** Jug NS Sunday 3:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Banjar: The art of the 7 string banjo E Friday 7:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Banjo & Ballads ** Old Time E Sunday 1:00pm High School Rm. 126
Banjo ** Intro to Melodic Clawhammer TS Sunday 2:00pm High School Rm. 176
Banjo & Piano E Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Barn Dance ** Family DF Sunday 11:00am High School Rm. 123
Barn Dance ** New England DF Saturday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 105/106
Barrel House All Night Long - Blues Dance NS Saturday 10:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Bash: Contra, Square, English, Couple, Intl! ** 75th Anniv Dance Saturday 6:30pm High School Dance Hall
Basics ** Waltz TB Saturday 10:00am High School Rm. 101
Basics of Contra Dance! TB Saturday 2:30pm High School Rm. 101
Beasts, and Fishes ** Birds, E Sunday 2:30pm High School Rm. 123
Beatles Sing Along GF Sunday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Becket Contras ** No Circle DS Saturday 11:00am High School Dance Hall
Becky Hill Dances ** Favorite DS Sunday 3:00pm High School Dance Hall
Beginners ** Tribal Fusion Bellydance for TB Saturday 10:00am High School Rm. 123
Bellydance for Beginners ** Tribal Fusion TB Saturday 10:00am High School Rm. 123
Beret? Berry? Bourree! - French Dances TS Saturday 6:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Berry? Bourree! - French Dances ** Beret? TS Saturday 6:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Beyond ** Across the Pond and E Saturday 8:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Bird Talk: Why Larks & Ravens For Contra? C Saturday 11:00am High School Auditorium Stage
Birds, Beasts, and Fishes E Sunday 2:30pm High School Rm. 123
Blast ** Square Dance DS Sunday 1:00pm High School Dance Hall
Blowing Hot, Picking Cool E Sunday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
Blowing the Wind Chops! ** The Mighty Harmonica: TB Saturday 3:00pm High School Rm. 176
Bluegrazz ** Django, Jazz, and E Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 123
Blues Dance ** Barrel House All Night Long - NS Saturday 10:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Blues Dance ** Jug Band Swing & NS Sunday 3:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Blues on the Fiddle ** Playing TS Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Bob Pasquarello ** Fingerdances waltzes with NS Friday 9:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Bodhran ** How to Play the Irish TB Saturday 5:00pm High School Auditorium Stage
Bohemian Heart and Soul E Saturday 10:00pm High School Rm. 126
Boisterous Shouting! ** Songs with GS Saturday 10:00pm High School Rm. 123
Bones ** How to Play the TB Saturday 11:00am High School Rm. 126
Bottom of the Punchbowl ** The E Sunday 10:00am High School Rm. 126
Bourree! - French Dances ** Beret? Berry? TS Saturday 6:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Boys ** We's the P Saturday 9:00pm High School Rm. 126
Breton ** Music of Scotland & Cape E Saturday 4:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Breton ** What They Sing In Cape E Saturday 12:00noon High School Rm. 176
Breton Dance Music ** Introduction to G Saturday 1:00pm High School Rm. 126
British Women Choreographers ** ECD: DS Saturday 7:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Brittany ** Dances from DB Saturday 5:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Bucovina ** Romanian Music of P Saturday 6:00pm High School Rm. 123
Bulgaria and More E Sunday 11:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
Bulgarian Dance Party with Divi Zheni DS Saturday 9:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Bulgarian Dancing NS Saturday 8:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Bulgarian Dancing NS Sunday 4:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Bygone Ballads of Maine P Sunday 12:00noon High School Rm. 176
Cacophony of Contra GS Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Cajun Jam for Dancing ** Open GG/NS Saturday 9:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Cajun Two - Step or Waltz ** Learn an Easy Traditional TS Sunday 11:00am High School Rm. 126
Call Square Dances ** Singing DS Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Canadian Stepdancing ** Intro to French TB Sunday 2:00pm High School Rm. 101
Cape Breton ** Music of Scotland & E Saturday 4:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Cape Breton ** What They Sing In E Saturday 12:00noon High School Rm. 176
Cappella ** Contra a DS Sunday 11:15am Middle School Rm. 105/106
Ceilidh ** Anglo / Scottish DB Saturday 8:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Century European Dance Tunes ** 17th - 18th GS Sunday 12:00noon Middle School Rm. 119
Chains Contras ** Everybody DS Saturday 4:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Chantey Sing ** Welcome GB Friday 7:00pm High School Rm. 126
Chantey Sing for All ** Mystic Seaport GB Saturday 6:00pm High School Auditorium Stage
Chanteys! ** Pirate GS Saturday 8:00pm High School Auditorium Stage
Chanteys: How Did They Work? P Saturday 3:00pm High School Rm. 126
Chanteys, Sea Songs and Ballads: Old and New. E Sunday 12:00noon Middle School Auditorium Stage
Children ** Song & Dance for GF Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Choice ** Scots Musical Museum:Gift of E Sunday 4:00pm High School Rm. 176
Chops! ** The Mighty Harmonica: Blowing the Wind TB Saturday 3:00pm High School Rm. 176
Choreographers ** ECD: British Women DS Saturday 7:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Chorus Songs G Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Chorus Songs ** Concertina G Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 126
Chowder & Kangaroos ** Clam E Saturday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 119
Cimbalom ** Romanian P Saturday 5:00pm High School Rm. 123
Circle ** Family Song GF Saturday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 119
Circle Becket Contras ** No DS Saturday 11:00am High School Dance Hall
Circle Jam Session ** Open Drum TB Friday 7:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Circle Song Experience ** A Unique E Sunday 1:30pm High School Rm. 123
Clam Chowder & Kangaroos E Saturday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 119
Class ** Concertina Master G Saturday 6:00pm High School Rm. 126
Classic Contras ** Modern DS Saturday 12:00noon High School Dance Hall
Clawhammer Banjo ** Intro to Melodic TS Sunday 2:00pm High School Rm. 176
Close Harmony Singing for Teens GS Sunday 1:00pm High School Rm. 176
Closing Sing - Around G Sunday 4:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Cohen ** The Musical Poetry of Dylan and E Saturday 9:00pm High School Auditorium Stage
Concert ** Balkan Song E Saturday 10:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Concert ** Hammered Dulcimers in E Saturday 7:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Concert ** Pajdashi in E Sunday 10:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
Concert ** Romanian E Sunday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Concert ** Scottish Music E Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Auditorium Stage
Concert ** Unusual Instruments E Friday 10:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Concert and Crankies E Saturday 8:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Concertina Chorus Songs G Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 126
Concertina Master Class G Saturday 6:00pm High School Rm. 126
Connection ** There and Back - The Scottish Appalachian E Friday 9:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Contra? ** Bird Talk: Why Larks & Ravens For C Saturday 11:00am High School Auditorium Stage
Contra ** Cacophony of GS Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Contra a Cappella DS Sunday 11:15am Middle School Rm. 105/106
Contra Dance! ** Basics of TB Saturday 2:30pm High School Rm. 101
Contra Dancing ** Intro to TB Saturday 11:30am High School Rm. 123
Contra for New Dancers TB Saturday 1:00pm High School Rm. 123
Contra Medley DX Friday 9:00pm High School Dance Hall
Contra Medley DX Saturday 5:00pm High School Dance Hall
Contra Medley DX Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Contra Medley DX Sunday 12:30pm High School Dance Hall
Contra Party! ** Larks & Ravens DS Saturday 10:00pm High School Dance Hall
Contra, Square, English, Couple, Intl! ** 75th Anniv Dance Bash: Saturday 6:30pm High School Dance Hall
Contras ** Diamond Anniv Squares & DS Saturday 8:00pm High School Dance Hall
Contras ** Everybody Chains DS Saturday 4:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Contras ** Go with the Flow DS Friday 8:00pm High School Dance Hall
Contras ** Keepin' It Proper DS Friday 7:00pm High School Dance Hall
Contras ** Modern Classic DS Saturday 12:00noon High School Dance Hall
Contras ** No Circle Becket DS Saturday 11:00am High School Dance Hall
Contras ** Playful DS Friday 10:30pm High School Dance Hall
Contras & Squares -- Merry - Go - Round at 4:25pm ** Festival Orchestra DS Sunday 4:00pm High School Dance Hall
Contras ** The Eyes Have It: Larks / Ravens DS Sunday 11:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Contras ** Triple Play DS Saturday 1:00pm High School Dance Hall
Contras ** Turn The Page DS Sunday 2:00pm High School Dance Hall
Contras Squared DS Saturday 5:30pm High School Dance Hall
Cool ** Blowing Hot, Picking E Sunday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
Country Dance ** Intro to English DB Friday 9:00pm High School Rm. 101
Country Dance ** Intro to English TB Saturday 1:00pm High School Rm. 101
Country Dance ** Intro to English DB Sunday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 105/106
Country Dance: The Gaze in the Dance ** English DX Friday 10:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Country Dance Tune Jam Session ** English GS Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Country Dances ** Appealing English DS Saturday 10:00am High School Dance Hall
Country Dances from Philly ** English DS Friday 8:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Country Dancing ** Social Scottish DS Sunday 12:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Country Dancing for the Whole Family ** Scottish DF Saturday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 105/106
Country Party ** Each Dance From a Different NS Sunday 10:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Couple Dances ** Dansgladdje - Swedish NX Saturday 4:15pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Couple Dances ** Pro - pols - ive Norwegian NX Saturday 8:30pm High School Rm. 101
Couple Dances ** Swedish NS Saturday 7:15pm High School Rm. 101
Couple, Intl! ** 75th Anniv Dance Bash: Contra, Square, English, Saturday 6:30pm High School Dance Hall
Crankies ** Concert and E Saturday 8:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Croatian Dance NS Sunday 3:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Cup of Tea ** Rounds: Rain, Sea & a GB Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
DADGAD ** DADGAD 101 - Intro to TS Saturday 2:00pm High School Rm. 176
DADGAD 101 - Intro to DADGAD TS Saturday 2:00pm High School Rm. 176
Dance ** Barrel House All Night Long - Blues NS Saturday 10:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dance! ** Basics of Contra TB Saturday 2:30pm High School Rm. 101
Dance ** Croatian NS Sunday 3:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dance ** English Country Dance: The Gaze in the DX Friday 10:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dance ** Family Barn DF Sunday 11:00am High School Rm. 123
Dance ** Faroese Ballad TB Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Dance ** International NS Friday 10:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dance ** Intro to English Country DB Friday 9:00pm High School Rm. 101
Dance ** Intro to English Country TB Saturday 1:00pm High School Rm. 101
Dance ** Intro to English Country DB Sunday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dance ** Intro to International Folk DB Saturday 11:30am High School Rm. 101
Dance ** Intro to International Folk DB Saturday 2:30pm High School Rm. 123
Dance ** Intro to Square DB Sunday 12:00noon High School Rm. 123
Dance ** Jug Band Swing & Blues NS Sunday 3:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dance ** Morris E Saturday 10:00am Main Entrance
Dance ** Morris E Saturday 5:00pm Main Entrance
Dance ** Morris and Sword E Saturday 11:00am Main Entrance
Dance ** Morris and Sword E Saturday 12:00noon Main Entrance
Dance ** Morris and Sword E Saturday 1:00pm Main Entrance
Dance ** Morris and Sword E Saturday 2:00pm Main Entrance
Dance ** Morris and Sword E Saturday 3:00pm Main Entrance
Dance ** Morris and Sword E Sunday 10:00am Main Entrance
Dance ** Morris and Sword E Sunday 11:00am Main Entrance
Dance ** Morris and Sword E Sunday 12:00noon Main Entrance
Dance ** Morris and Sword E Sunday 1:00pm Main Entrance
Dance ** Morris and Sword E Sunday 2:00pm Main Entrance
Dance ** Morris, Sword, and Garland E Saturday 4:00pm Main Entrance
Dance ** New England Barn DF Saturday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dance ** North Atlantic Social DS Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dance Bash: Contra, Square, English, Couple, Intl! ** 75th Anniv Saturday 6:30pm High School Dance Hall
Dance Blast ** Square DS Sunday 1:00pm High School Dance Hall
Dance for Children ** Song & GF Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Dance From a Different Country Party ** Each NS Sunday 10:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Dance Music ** Introduction to Breton G Saturday 1:00pm High School Rm. 126
Dance Party ** Balkan NS Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dance Party ** International Folk NS Saturday 10:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Dance Party ** Nordic NS Sunday 4:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dance Party ** Romanian NX Saturday 7:15pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dance Party with Divi Zheni ** Bulgarian DS Saturday 9:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dance Performances E Saturday 12:30pm High School Auditorium Stage
Dance Performances E Sunday 1:30pm High School Auditorium Stage
Dance: The Gaze in the Dance ** English Country DX Friday 10:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dance Tune Jam Session ** English Country GS Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Dance Tunes GS Saturday 10:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Dance Tunes ** 17th - 18th Century European GS Sunday 12:00noon Middle School Rm. 119
Dance with Rakiya ** Balkan NS Saturday 10:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dance Workshop ** French Mazurka TS Sunday 12:00noon High School Rm. 101
Dancers ** Contra for New TB Saturday 1:00pm High School Rm. 123
Dances ** Appealing English Country DS Saturday 10:00am High School Dance Hall
Dances ** Beret? Berry? Bourree! - French TS Saturday 6:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dances ** Dansgladdje - Swedish Couple NX Saturday 4:15pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dances ** Favorite Becky Hill DS Sunday 3:00pm High School Dance Hall
Dances ** Fun Scandinavian DF Sunday 1:00pm High School Rm. 101
Dances ** Playful International Family DF Sunday 10:00am High School Rm. 123
Dances ** Pro - pols - ive Norwegian Couple NX Saturday 8:30pm High School Rm. 101
Dances ** Rousing Russian TS Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dances ** Scandinavian & US Pivot TB Friday 8:00pm High School Rm. 101
Dances ** Seated Square DB Saturday 4:00pm High School Rm. 123
Dances ** Singing Call Square DS Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dances ** Swedish Couple NS Saturday 7:15pm High School Rm. 101
Dances ** Tricky Balkan TS Saturday 5:00pm High School Rm. 101
Dances ** Wonderful One - Figure Balkan DB Friday 9:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dances from Brittany DB Saturday 5:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dances from Philly ** English Country DS Friday 8:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dances of Northern Romania DB Sunday 12:15pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dancing ** Bulgarian NS Saturday 8:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dancing ** Bulgarian NS Sunday 4:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dancing ** Family Singing and TF Sunday 3:00pm High School Rm. 176
Dancing ** International TS Sunday 1:15pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dancing ** Intro to Contra TB Saturday 11:30am High School Rm. 123
Dancing ** Intro to International Folk DB Sunday 10:30am High School Rm. 101
Dancing ** Open Cajun Jam for GG/NS Saturday 9:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dancing ** Playing Music for Morris G/C Sunday 3:30pm High School Rm. 123
Dancing ** Social Scottish Country DS Sunday 12:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dancing for All ** Israeli DB Friday 7:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dancing for the Whole Family ** Scottish Country DF Saturday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dancing in the Moonlight NS Saturday 4:00pm High School Dance Hall
Dancing the 1910's and 1920's DB Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dansgladdje - Swedish Couple Dances NX Saturday 4:15pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dark as a Dungeon GB Saturday 9:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Deadly Sins ** 7 E Sunday 2:00pm High School Rm. 126
Demonstration ** Medieval and Renaissance Era Instruments P Friday 8:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Diamond Anniv Squares & Contras DS Saturday 8:00pm High School Dance Hall
Did They Work? ** Chanteys: How P Saturday 3:00pm High School Rm. 126
Different Country Party ** Each Dance From a NS Sunday 10:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Dimd! Songs in Latvian ** Riga GB Saturday 8:00pm High School Rm. 123
Divi Zheni ** Bulgarian Dance Party with DS Saturday 9:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Django, Jazz, and Bluegrazz E Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 123
Doumbek & Middle Eastern Rhythms ** Intro to TB Saturday 7:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Drum Circle Jam Session ** Open TB Friday 7:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Duets ** Hammered and Mountain Dulcimer E Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Rm. 103/104
Dulcimer Duets ** Hammered and Mountain E Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Rm. 103/104
Dulcimers in Concert ** Hammered E Saturday 7:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Dungeon ** Dark as a GB Saturday 9:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Dylan and Cohen ** The Musical Poetry of E Saturday 9:00pm High School Auditorium Stage
E Z to Hard Z ** Zwiefachers: NS Sunday 10:00am High School Dance Hall
Each Dance From a Different Country Party NS Sunday 10:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Early 1900s ** Popular Songs of the GB Saturday 4:00pm High School Rm. 126
East ** Singing Games from the Middle GF Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Eastern Rhythms ** Intro to Doumbek & Middle TB Saturday 7:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Easy Traditional Cajun Two - Step or Waltz ** Learn an TS Sunday 11:00am High School Rm. 126
ECD ** Festive, Yet Tasteful DS Sunday 11:00am High School Dance Hall
ECD ** Purcell Plums DS Sunday 2:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
(ECD) ** Three - Quarters English DS Saturday 3:00pm High School Dance Hall
ECD: British Women Choreographers DS Saturday 7:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
England Barn Dance ** New DF Saturday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 105/106
English Country Dance ** Intro to DB Friday 9:00pm High School Rm. 101
English Country Dance ** Intro to TB Saturday 1:00pm High School Rm. 101
English Country Dance ** Intro to DB Sunday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 105/106
English Country Dance: The Gaze in the Dance DX Friday 10:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
English Country Dance Tune Jam Session GS Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
English Country Dances ** Appealing DS Saturday 10:00am High School Dance Hall
English Country Dances from Philly DS Friday 8:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
English country dances to Shaker tunes DS Friday 7:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
English, Couple, Intl! ** 75th Anniv Dance Bash: Contra, Square, Saturday 6:30pm High School Dance Hall
English (ECD) ** Three - Quarters DS Saturday 3:00pm High School Dance Hall
English Handbell Ringing - An Introduction TB Saturday 11:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
English Impropriety DS Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Dance Hall
English Music Hall with The Old Howard Troupe ** Old E Friday 9:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
English Village Band E Saturday 9:00pm High School Rm. 123
Era Instruments Demonstration ** Medieval and Renaissance P Friday 8:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
European Dance Tunes ** 17th - 18th Century GS Sunday 12:00noon Middle School Rm. 119
Everybody Chains Contras DS Saturday 4:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Experience ** A Unique Circle Song E Sunday 1:30pm High School Rm. 123
Eyes Have It: Larks / Ravens Contras ** The DS Sunday 11:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Family ** Scottish Country Dancing for the Whole DF Saturday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 105/106
Family Barn Dance DF Sunday 11:00am High School Rm. 123
Family Dances ** Playful International DF Sunday 10:00am High School Rm. 123
Family Singing and Dancing TF Sunday 3:00pm High School Rm. 176
Family Song Circle GF Saturday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 119
Faroese Ballad Dance TB Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Favorite Becky Hill Dances DS Sunday 3:00pm High School Dance Hall
Festival Orchestra Contras & Squares -- Merry - Go - Round at 4:25pm DS Sunday 4:00pm High School Dance Hall
Festive, Yet Tasteful ECD DS Sunday 11:00am High School Dance Hall
Fiddle ** Playing Blues on the TS Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Fiddle Tunes ** Irish Traditional P Saturday 6:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Fiddle Tunes ** Of Rivers & Railroads: Old Time Ballads & E Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 176
Fiddling without Pain CB Saturday 10:00am High School Auditorium Stage
Figure Balkan Dances ** Wonderful One - DB Friday 9:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Fingerdances waltzes with Bob Pasquarello NS Friday 9:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Fishes ** Birds, Beasts, and E Sunday 2:30pm High School Rm. 123
Flow Contras ** Go with the DS Friday 8:00pm High School Dance Hall
Foc's'le Song Sing ** Open GB Saturday 7:00pm High School Auditorium Stage
Folk / Traditional ** Quaker E Saturday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
Folk Dance ** Intro to International DB Saturday 11:30am High School Rm. 101
Folk Dance ** Intro to International DB Saturday 2:30pm High School Rm. 123
Folk Dance Party ** International NS Saturday 10:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Folk Dancing ** Intro to International DB Sunday 10:30am High School Rm. 101
Folk Revival ** Women of the 50's & 60's GF Saturday 10:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Free Balkan ** Balk - DS Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
French Canadian Stepdancing ** Intro to TB Sunday 2:00pm High School Rm. 101
French Dances ** Beret? Berry? Bourree! - TS Saturday 6:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
French Jam! GB Saturday 2:00pm High School Rm. 126
French Mazurka Dance Workshop TS Sunday 12:00noon High School Rm. 101
Freylekh: A Yiddish Tantshoyz ** Zay DB Sunday 2:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
From a Different Country Party ** Each Dance NS Sunday 10:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Fun Scandinavian Dances DF Sunday 1:00pm High School Rm. 101
Funny Songs & Shtick E Sunday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Fusion Bellydance for Beginners ** Tribal TB Saturday 10:00am High School Rm. 123
Gallery Music ** West GS Sunday 10:00am High School Auditorium Stage
Galore & More ** Rounds GB Sunday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Games from the Middle East ** Singing GF Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Garland Dance ** Morris, Sword, and E Saturday 4:00pm Main Entrance
Gay Old Time ** Have a E Sunday 12:00noon High School Rm. 126
Gaze in the Dance ** English Country Dance: The DX Friday 10:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Georgia ** Music from the Republic of E Saturday 9:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Ghlendi (Greek Party) NB Friday 8:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Go - Round at 4:25pm ** Festival Orchestra Contras & Squares -- Merry - DS Sunday 4:00pm High School Dance Hall
Go with the Flow Contras DS Friday 8:00pm High School Dance Hall
Gospel Sing ** Old Time GB Sunday 10:00am High School Rm. 176
(Greek Party) ** Ghlendi NB Friday 8:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Grownups ** Stories for E Saturday 8:00pm High School Rm. 126
Hall with The Old Howard Troupe ** Old English Music E Friday 9:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Hammered and Mountain Dulcimer Duets E Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Rm. 103/104
Hammered Dulcimers in Concert E Saturday 7:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Handbell Ringing - An Introduction ** English TB Saturday 11:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
Hard Z ** Zwiefachers: E Z to NS Sunday 10:00am High School Dance Hall
Hardangerfiddle Tunes & Stories E Saturday 9:00pm High School Rm. 176
Harmonica: Blowing the Wind Chops! ** The Mighty TB Saturday 3:00pm High School Rm. 176
Harmonies ** Power GS Saturday 8:00pm High School Rm. 176
Harmony Singing ** World E Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Harmony Singing for Teens ** Close GS Sunday 1:00pm High School Rm. 176
Harp Jam ** Harpapalooza GB Saturday 12:00noon High School Rm. 126
Harp Jam ** International Jaw GB Saturday 5:00pm High School Rm. 176
Harp Singing ** Sacred GS Sunday 12:00noon High School Auditorium Stage
Harpapalooza Harp Jam GB Saturday 12:00noon High School Rm. 126
Have a Gay Old Time E Sunday 12:00noon High School Rm. 126
Have It: Larks / Ravens Contras ** The Eyes DS Sunday 11:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Heart and Soul ** Bohemian E Saturday 10:00pm High School Rm. 126
Hello Neighbor, Hello Shadow DS Friday 9:30pm High School Dance Hall
Hello Shadow ** Hello Neighbor, DS Friday 9:30pm High School Dance Hall
Hill Dances ** Favorite Becky DS Sunday 3:00pm High School Dance Hall
Home Again ** The Road Back E Saturday 10:00pm High School Auditorium Stage
Homemade Hootenanny GB Saturday 4:00pm High School Auditorium Stage
Honky Tonk Sing - A - Long GB Saturday 6:00pm High School Rm. 101
Hootenanny ** 60th Anniversary GB Sunday 1:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Hootenanny ** Homemade GB Saturday 4:00pm High School Auditorium Stage
Hot, Picking Cool ** Blowing E Sunday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
House All Night Long - Blues Dance ** Barrel NS Saturday 10:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
How Did They Work? ** Chanteys: P Saturday 3:00pm High School Rm. 126
How to Play the Bones TB Saturday 11:00am High School Rm. 126
How to Play the Irish Bodhran TB Saturday 5:00pm High School Auditorium Stage
Howard Troupe ** Old English Music Hall with The Old E Friday 9:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
"Hymns" & Songs ** Athiest & Agnostic GB Saturday 10:00am High School Rm. 176
Impropriety ** English DS Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Dance Hall
Instruments Concert ** Unusual E Friday 10:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Instruments Demonstration ** Medieval and Renaissance Era P Friday 8:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Intermediate Waltz Workshop TS Saturday 11:00am Middle School Dance Hall
International Dance NS Friday 10:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
International Dancing TS Sunday 1:15pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
International Family Dances ** Playful DF Sunday 10:00am High School Rm. 123
International Folk Dance ** Intro to DB Saturday 11:30am High School Rm. 101
International Folk Dance ** Intro to DB Saturday 2:30pm High School Rm. 123
International Folk Dance Party NS Saturday 10:00am Middle School Dance Hall
International Folk Dancing ** Intro to DB Sunday 10:30am High School Rm. 101
International Jaw Harp Jam GB Saturday 5:00pm High School Rm. 176
Intl! ** 75th Anniv Dance Bash: Contra, Square, English, Couple, Saturday 6:30pm High School Dance Hall
Intro to Contra Dancing TB Saturday 11:30am High School Rm. 123
Intro to DADGAD ** DADGAD 101 - TS Saturday 2:00pm High School Rm. 176
Intro to Doumbek & Middle Eastern Rhythms TB Saturday 7:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Intro to English Country Dance DB Friday 9:00pm High School Rm. 101
Intro to English Country Dance TB Saturday 1:00pm High School Rm. 101
Intro to English Country Dance DB Sunday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 105/106
Intro to French Canadian Stepdancing TB Sunday 2:00pm High School Rm. 101
Intro to International Folk Dance DB Saturday 11:30am High School Rm. 101
Intro to International Folk Dance DB Saturday 2:30pm High School Rm. 123
Intro to International Folk Dancing DB Sunday 10:30am High School Rm. 101
Intro to Melodic Clawhammer Banjo TS Sunday 2:00pm High School Rm. 176
Intro to Square Dance DB Sunday 12:00noon High School Rm. 123
Introduction ** English Handbell Ringing - An TB Saturday 11:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
Introduction to Breton Dance Music G Saturday 1:00pm High School Rm. 126
Irish Bodhran ** How to Play the TB Saturday 5:00pm High School Auditorium Stage
Irish trad on fiddle / pipes E Friday 9:00pm High School Rm. 126
Irish Traditional Fiddle Tunes P Saturday 6:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Island ** Royal Island to Rhode E Sunday 3:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Island to Rhode Island ** Royal E Sunday 3:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Israeli Dancing for All DB Friday 7:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Israeli Partner Mixers DB Saturday 6:15pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
It: Larks / Ravens Contras ** The Eyes Have DS Sunday 11:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Italian Music Open Session GS Sunday 3:00pm High School Rm. 126
Italian Taverns ** Songs of the GB Saturday 4:00pm High School Rm. 101
Italian Waltzes, Polkas & More ** Ballo Liscio - NS Saturday 5:15pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Jam! ** French GB Saturday 2:00pm High School Rm. 126
Jam ** Harpapalooza Harp GB Saturday 12:00noon High School Rm. 126
Jam ** International Jaw Harp GB Saturday 5:00pm High School Rm. 176
Jam ** Klezmer GS Sunday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Jam ** Lilting GB Saturday 1:00pm High School Rm. 176
Jam ** McQuillen Tune Slow GS Saturday 4:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Jam ** Romanian GS Saturday 4:00pm High School Rm. 176
Jam ** Uke G Sunday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Jam ** Waltz Slow GS Saturday 9:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Jam for Dancing ** Open Cajun GG/NS Saturday 9:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Jam Session ** English Country Dance Tune GS Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Jam Session ** Old Time GS Sunday 3:30pm High School Rm. 101
Jam Session ** Open Drum Circle TB Friday 7:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Jam Session ** Scottish GS Sunday 12:00noon Middle School Rm. 103/104
Jam Session ** Waltz Melodies GS Sunday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
Jaw Harp Jam ** International GB Saturday 5:00pm High School Rm. 176
Jazz, and Bluegrazz ** Django, E Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 123
Jug Band Swing & Blues Dance NS Sunday 3:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Kangaroos ** Clam Chowder & E Saturday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 119
Keepin' It Proper Contras DS Friday 7:00pm High School Dance Hall
Kefana Singalong ** Balkan GS Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Klezmer as World Traveler E Friday 9:00pm High School Rm. 176
Klezmer Jam GS Sunday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Larks & Ravens Contra Party! DS Saturday 10:00pm High School Dance Hall
Larks / Ravens Contras ** The Eyes Have It: DS Sunday 11:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Larks & Ravens For Contra? ** Bird Talk: Why C Saturday 11:00am High School Auditorium Stage
Latvian ** Riga Dimd! Songs in GB Saturday 8:00pm High School Rm. 123
Learn an Easy Traditional Cajun Two - Step or Waltz TS Sunday 11:00am High School Rm. 126
Lilting Jam GB Saturday 1:00pm High School Rm. 176
Liscio - Italian Waltzes, Polkas & More ** Ballo NS Saturday 5:15pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Long - Blues Dance ** Barrel House All Night NS Saturday 10:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Long ** Honky Tonk Sing - A - GB Saturday 6:00pm High School Rm. 101
Maine ** Bygone Ballads of P Sunday 12:00noon High School Rm. 176
Marxophone & More E Saturday 4:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Master Class ** Concertina G Saturday 6:00pm High School Rm. 126
Mazurka Dance Workshop ** French TS Sunday 12:00noon High School Rm. 101
McQuillen Tune Slow Jam GS Saturday 4:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Medieval and Renaissance Era Instruments Demonstration P Friday 8:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Medley ** Contra DX Friday 9:00pm High School Dance Hall
Medley ** Contra DX Saturday 5:00pm High School Dance Hall
Medley ** Contra DX Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Medley ** Contra DX Sunday 12:30pm High School Dance Hall
Meeting ** NEFFA Annual C Sunday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 119
Melodic Clawhammer Banjo ** Intro to TS Sunday 2:00pm High School Rm. 176
Melodies Jam Session ** Waltz GS Sunday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
Merry - Go - Round at 4:25pm ** Festival Orchestra Contras & Squares -- DS Sunday 4:00pm High School Dance Hall
Middle East ** Singing Games from the GF Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Middle Eastern Rhythms ** Intro to Doumbek & TB Saturday 7:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Middle of the Atlantic ** On Average, the E Saturday 5:00pm High School Rm. 126
Mighty Harmonica: Blowing the Wind Chops! ** The TB Saturday 3:00pm High School Rm. 176
Mixers ** Israeli Partner DB Saturday 6:15pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Modern Classic Contras DS Saturday 12:00noon High School Dance Hall
Moonlight ** Dancing in the NS Saturday 4:00pm High School Dance Hall
More ** Ballo Liscio - Italian Waltzes, Polkas & NS Saturday 5:15pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
More ** Bulgaria and E Sunday 11:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
More ** Marxophone & E Saturday 4:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
More ** Rounds Galore & GB Sunday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Morris and Sword Dance E Saturday 11:00am Main Entrance
Morris and Sword Dance E Saturday 12:00noon Main Entrance
Morris and Sword Dance E Saturday 1:00pm Main Entrance
Morris and Sword Dance E Saturday 2:00pm Main Entrance
Morris and Sword Dance E Saturday 3:00pm Main Entrance
Morris and Sword Dance E Sunday 10:00am Main Entrance
Morris and Sword Dance E Sunday 11:00am Main Entrance
Morris and Sword Dance E Sunday 12:00noon Main Entrance
Morris and Sword Dance E Sunday 1:00pm Main Entrance
Morris and Sword Dance E Sunday 2:00pm Main Entrance
Morris Dance E Saturday 10:00am Main Entrance
Morris Dance E Saturday 5:00pm Main Entrance
Morris Dancing ** Playing Music for G/C Sunday 3:30pm High School Rm. 123
Morris, Sword, and Garland Dance E Saturday 4:00pm Main Entrance
Mountain Dulcimer Duets ** Hammered and E Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Rm. 103/104
Museum:Gift of Choice ** Scots Musical E Sunday 4:00pm High School Rm. 176
Music ** Introduction to Breton Dance G Saturday 1:00pm High School Rm. 126
Music ** Untangling Balkan TB Saturday 6:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Music ** West Gallery GS Sunday 10:00am High School Auditorium Stage
Music Concert ** Scottish E Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Auditorium Stage
Music for Morris Dancing ** Playing G/C Sunday 3:30pm High School Rm. 123
Music from the Republic of Georgia E Saturday 9:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Music Hall with The Old Howard Troupe ** Old English E Friday 9:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Music of Bucovina ** Romanian P Saturday 6:00pm High School Rm. 123
Music of Scotland & Cape Breton E Saturday 4:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Music Open Session ** Italian GS Sunday 3:00pm High School Rm. 126
Musical Museum:Gift of Choice ** Scots E Sunday 4:00pm High School Rm. 176
Musical Poetry of Dylan and Cohen ** The E Saturday 9:00pm High School Auditorium Stage
Mystic Seaport Chantey Sing for All GB Saturday 6:00pm High School Auditorium Stage
NEFFA Annual Meeting C Sunday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 119
Neighbor, Hello Shadow ** Hello DS Friday 9:30pm High School Dance Hall
New ** Ballads Old & GB Saturday 11:00am High School Rm. 176
New. ** Chanteys, Sea Songs and Ballads: Old and E Sunday 12:00noon Middle School Auditorium Stage
New Dancers ** Contra for TB Saturday 1:00pm High School Rm. 123
New England Barn Dance DF Saturday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 105/106
New Songs About Old Songs and Their Singers E Friday 7:00pm High School Rm. 176
New Songs from Old Traditions E Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Night Long - Blues Dance ** Barrel House All NS Saturday 10:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
No Circle Becket Contras DS Saturday 11:00am High School Dance Hall
Nordic Dance Party NS Sunday 4:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
North Atlantic Social Dance DS Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Northeast ** Waltz by NS Sunday 1:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Northern Romania ** Dances of DB Sunday 12:15pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Norumbega Tunebook Singing GS Saturday 10:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
Norwegian Couple Dances ** Pro - pols - ive NX Saturday 8:30pm High School Rm. 101
Note Workshop ** Shape TB Sunday 11:00am High School Auditorium Stage
Nyckelharpa round - robin E Saturday 6:00pm High School Rm. 176
Of Rivers & Railroads: Old Time Ballads & Fiddle Tunes E Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 176
Old & New ** Ballads GB Saturday 11:00am High School Rm. 176
Old and New. ** Chanteys, Sea Songs and Ballads: E Sunday 12:00noon Middle School Auditorium Stage
Old English Music Hall with The Old Howard Troupe E Friday 9:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Old Howard Troupe ** Old English Music Hall with The E Friday 9:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Old Songs and Their Singers ** New Songs About E Friday 7:00pm High School Rm. 176
Old Time ** Have a Gay E Sunday 12:00noon High School Rm. 126
Old Time Ballads & Fiddle Tunes ** Of Rivers & Railroads: E Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 176
Old Time Banjo & Ballads E Sunday 1:00pm High School Rm. 126
Old Time Gospel Sing GB Sunday 10:00am High School Rm. 176
Old Time Jam Session GS Sunday 3:30pm High School Rm. 101
Old Traditions ** New Songs from E Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
On Average, the Middle of the Atlantic E Saturday 5:00pm High School Rm. 126
One - Figure Balkan Dances ** Wonderful DB Friday 9:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Onions XL ** Rum & DS Saturday 9:00pm High School Dance Hall
Open Cajun Jam for Dancing GG/NS Saturday 9:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Open Drum Circle Jam Session TB Friday 7:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Open Foc's'le Song Sing GB Saturday 7:00pm High School Auditorium Stage
Open Session ** Italian Music GS Sunday 3:00pm High School Rm. 126
Orchestra Contras & Squares -- Merry - Go - Round at 4:25pm ** Festival DS Sunday 4:00pm High School Dance Hall
Page Contras ** Turn The DS Sunday 2:00pm High School Dance Hall
Pain ** Fiddling without CB Saturday 10:00am High School Auditorium Stage
Pajdashi in Concert E Sunday 10:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
Partner Mixers ** Israeli DB Saturday 6:15pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Party ** Balkan Dance NS Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Rm. 105/106
Party ** Each Dance From a Different Country NS Sunday 10:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Party) ** Ghlendi (Greek NB Friday 8:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Party ** International Folk Dance NS Saturday 10:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Party! ** Larks & Ravens Contra DS Saturday 10:00pm High School Dance Hall
Party ** Nordic Dance NS Sunday 4:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Party ** Romanian Dance NX Saturday 7:15pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Party ** Traditional Song Swap GS Saturday 9:30pm High School Rm. 101
Party with Divi Zheni ** Bulgarian Dance DS Saturday 9:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Pasquarello ** Fingerdances waltzes with Bob NS Friday 9:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Peace ** Singing for GB Saturday 10:00pm High School Rm. 176
People ** Sad Songs for Serious E Sunday 11:00am High School Rm. 176
People ** Victorian Songs For The E Sunday 2:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Performances ** Dance E Saturday 12:30pm High School Auditorium Stage
Performances ** Dance E Sunday 1:30pm High School Auditorium Stage
Persist! ** Still We E Friday 8:00pm High School Rm. 176
Philly ** English Country Dances from DS Friday 8:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Piano ** Banjo & E Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Picking Cool ** Blowing Hot, E Sunday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
Pioneering Women of Song E Saturday 6:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Pipes! ** Try the Uilleann TB Sunday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 119
Pirate Chanteys! GS Saturday 8:00pm High School Auditorium Stage
Pivot Dances ** Scandinavian & US TB Friday 8:00pm High School Rm. 101
Play Contras ** Triple DS Saturday 1:00pm High School Dance Hall
Play the Bones ** How to TB Saturday 11:00am High School Rm. 126
Play the Irish Bodhran ** How to TB Saturday 5:00pm High School Auditorium Stage
Playful Contras DS Friday 10:30pm High School Dance Hall
Playful International Family Dances DF Sunday 10:00am High School Rm. 123
Playing Blues on the Fiddle TS Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Playing Music for Morris Dancing G/C Sunday 3:30pm High School Rm. 123
Plums ECD ** Purcell DS Sunday 2:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Poetry of Dylan and Cohen ** The Musical E Saturday 9:00pm High School Auditorium Stage
Polkas & More ** Ballo Liscio - Italian Waltzes, NS Saturday 5:15pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Pond and Beyond ** Across the E Saturday 8:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Popular Songs of the Early 1900s GB Saturday 4:00pm High School Rm. 126
Power Harmonies GS Saturday 8:00pm High School Rm. 176
Pro - pols - ive Norwegian Couple Dances NX Saturday 8:30pm High School Rm. 101
Proper Contras ** Keepin' It DS Friday 7:00pm High School Dance Hall
Pub Sing - Along ** Rowdy, Rollicking GB Friday 10:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Punchbowl ** The Bottom of the E Sunday 10:00am High School Rm. 126
Purcell Plums ECD DS Sunday 2:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Quaker Folk / Traditional E Saturday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
Quarters English (ECD) ** Three - DS Saturday 3:00pm High School Dance Hall
Railroads: Old Time Ballads & Fiddle Tunes ** Of Rivers & E Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 176
Rain, Sea & a Cup of Tea ** Rounds: GB Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Rakiya ** Balkan Dance with NS Saturday 10:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Ravens Contra Party! ** Larks & DS Saturday 10:00pm High School Dance Hall
Ravens Contras ** The Eyes Have It: Larks / DS Sunday 11:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Ravens For Contra? ** Bird Talk: Why Larks & C Saturday 11:00am High School Auditorium Stage
Renaissance Era Instruments Demonstration ** Medieval and P Friday 8:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Republic of Georgia ** Music from the E Saturday 9:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
"Resist" Song - Swap and Sing - Around G Friday 10:00pm High School Rm. 126
Revival ** Women of the 50's & 60's Folk GF Saturday 10:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Rhode Island ** Royal Island to E Sunday 3:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Rhythms ** Intro to Doumbek & Middle Eastern TB Saturday 7:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Riga Dimd! Songs in Latvian GB Saturday 8:00pm High School Rm. 123
Ringing - An Introduction ** English Handbell TB Saturday 11:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
Rivers & Railroads: Old Time Ballads & Fiddle Tunes ** Of E Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 176
Road Back Home Again ** The E Saturday 10:00pm High School Auditorium Stage
Rollicking Pub Sing - Along ** Rowdy, GB Friday 10:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Romania ** Dances of Northern DB Sunday 12:15pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Romanian Cimbalom P Saturday 5:00pm High School Rm. 123
Romanian Concert E Sunday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Romanian Dance Party NX Saturday 7:15pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Romanian Jam GS Saturday 4:00pm High School Rm. 176
Romanian Music of Bucovina P Saturday 6:00pm High School Rm. 123
Round at 4:25pm ** Festival Orchestra Contras & Squares -- Merry - Go - DS Sunday 4:00pm High School Dance Hall
Rounds Galore & More GB Sunday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Rounds: Rain, Sea & a Cup of Tea GB Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Rousing Russian Dances TS Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Roustabout Songs ** Steamboat & EB Friday 8:00pm High School Rm. 126
Rowdy, Rollicking Pub Sing - Along GB Friday 10:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Royal Island to Rhode Island E Sunday 3:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Rum & Onions XL DS Saturday 9:00pm High School Dance Hall
Russian Dances ** Rousing TS Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Sacred Harp Singing GS Sunday 12:00noon High School Auditorium Stage
Sad Songs for Serious People E Sunday 11:00am High School Rm. 176
Salty Sea & Sweet Shore Songs GB Friday 10:00pm High School Rm. 176
Scandinavian & US Pivot Dances TB Friday 8:00pm High School Rm. 101
Scandinavian Dances ** Fun DF Sunday 1:00pm High School Rm. 101
Scotland & Cape Breton ** Music of E Saturday 4:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Scots Musical Museum:Gift of Choice E Sunday 4:00pm High School Rm. 176
Scottish Appalachian Connection ** There and Back - The E Friday 9:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Scottish Ceilidh ** Anglo / DB Saturday 8:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Scottish Country Dancing ** Social DS Sunday 12:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Scottish Country Dancing for the Whole Family DF Saturday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 105/106
Scottish Jam Session GS Sunday 12:00noon Middle School Rm. 103/104
Scottish Music Concert E Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Auditorium Stage
Sea & a Cup of Tea ** Rounds: Rain, GB Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Sea & Sweet Shore Songs ** Salty GB Friday 10:00pm High School Rm. 176
Sea Songs and Ballads: Old and New. ** Chanteys, E Sunday 12:00noon Middle School Auditorium Stage
Seaport Chantey Sing for All ** Mystic GB Saturday 6:00pm High School Auditorium Stage
Seated Square Dances DB Saturday 4:00pm High School Rm. 123
Serious People ** Sad Songs for E Sunday 11:00am High School Rm. 176
Session ** English Country Dance Tune Jam GS Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Session ** Italian Music Open GS Sunday 3:00pm High School Rm. 126
Session ** Old Time Jam GS Sunday 3:30pm High School Rm. 101
Session ** Open Drum Circle Jam TB Friday 7:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Session ** Scottish Jam GS Sunday 12:00noon Middle School Rm. 103/104
Session ** Waltz Melodies Jam GS Sunday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
Shadow ** Hello Neighbor, Hello DS Friday 9:30pm High School Dance Hall
Shaker tunes ** English country dances to DS Friday 7:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Shape Note Workshop TB Sunday 11:00am High School Auditorium Stage
Shore Songs ** Salty Sea & Sweet GB Friday 10:00pm High School Rm. 176
Shouting! ** Songs with Boisterous GS Saturday 10:00pm High School Rm. 123
Shtick ** Funny Songs & E Sunday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Silly Stories & Songs ** Tall Tales, E Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Sing - A - Long ** Honky Tonk GB Saturday 6:00pm High School Rm. 101
Sing - Along ** Rowdy, Rollicking Pub GB Friday 10:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Sing - Around ** Closing G Sunday 4:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Sing - Around ** "Resist" Song - Swap and G Friday 10:00pm High School Rm. 126
Sing ** Old Time Gospel GB Sunday 10:00am High School Rm. 176
Sing ** Open Foc's'le Song GB Saturday 7:00pm High School Auditorium Stage
Sing ** Ukulele Strum & GS Saturday 10:00am High School Rm. 126
Sing ** Welcome Chantey GB Friday 7:00pm High School Rm. 126
Sing Along ** Beatles GF Sunday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Sing for All ** Mystic Seaport Chantey GB Saturday 6:00pm High School Auditorium Stage
Sing In Cape Breton ** What They E Saturday 12:00noon High School Rm. 176
Singable Stories GF Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Rm. 119
Singalong ** Balkan Kefana GS Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Singers ** New Songs About Old Songs and Their E Friday 7:00pm High School Rm. 176
Singing ** Norumbega Tunebook GS Saturday 10:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
Singing ** Sacred Harp GS Sunday 12:00noon High School Auditorium Stage
Singing ** World Harmony E Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Singing and Dancing ** Family TF Sunday 3:00pm High School Rm. 176
Singing Call Square Dances DS Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Singing for Peace GB Saturday 10:00pm High School Rm. 176
Singing for Teens ** Close Harmony GS Sunday 1:00pm High School Rm. 176
Singing Games from the Middle East GF Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Singing Workshop ** South African GB Saturday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
Sins ** 7 Deadly E Sunday 2:00pm High School Rm. 126
Slow Jam ** McQuillen Tune GS Saturday 4:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Slow Jam ** Waltz GS Saturday 9:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Soaring Voices of the Balkans ** The E Sunday 4:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Social Dance ** North Atlantic DS Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Social Scottish Country Dancing DS Sunday 12:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Song & Dance for Children GF Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Song ** Pioneering Women of E Saturday 6:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Song - Swap and Sing - Around ** "Resist" G Friday 10:00pm High School Rm. 126
Song Circle ** Family GF Saturday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 119
Song Concert ** Balkan E Saturday 10:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Song Experience ** A Unique Circle E Sunday 1:30pm High School Rm. 123
Song Sing ** Open Foc's'le GB Saturday 7:00pm High School Auditorium Stage
Song Swap Party ** Traditional GS Saturday 9:30pm High School Rm. 101
Songs ** Athiest & Agnostic "Hymns" & GB Saturday 10:00am High School Rm. 176
Songs ** Chorus G Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Songs ** Concertina Chorus G Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 126
Songs ** Salty Sea & Sweet Shore GB Friday 10:00pm High School Rm. 176
Songs & Shtick ** Funny E Sunday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Songs ** Steamboat & Roustabout EB Friday 8:00pm High School Rm. 126
Songs ** Tall Tales, Silly Stories & E Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Songs About Old Songs and Their Singers ** New E Friday 7:00pm High School Rm. 176
Songs and Ballads: Old and New. ** Chanteys, Sea E Sunday 12:00noon Middle School Auditorium Stage
Songs and Their Singers ** New Songs About Old E Friday 7:00pm High School Rm. 176
Songs and Tunes ** Traditional E Saturday 7:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Songs for Serious People ** Sad E Sunday 11:00am High School Rm. 176
Songs For The People ** Victorian E Sunday 2:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Songs from Old Traditions ** New E Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Songs in Latvian ** Riga Dimd! GB Saturday 8:00pm High School Rm. 123
Songs of the Early 1900s ** Popular GB Saturday 4:00pm High School Rm. 126
Songs of the Italian Taverns GB Saturday 4:00pm High School Rm. 101
Songs with Boisterous Shouting! GS Saturday 10:00pm High School Rm. 123
Soul ** Bohemian Heart and E Saturday 10:00pm High School Rm. 126
South African Singing Workshop GB Saturday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
Square Dance ** Intro to DB Sunday 12:00noon High School Rm. 123
Square Dance Blast DS Sunday 1:00pm High School Dance Hall
Square Dances ** Seated DB Saturday 4:00pm High School Rm. 123
Square Dances ** Singing Call DS Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Square, English, Couple, Intl! ** 75th Anniv Dance Bash: Contra, Saturday 6:30pm High School Dance Hall
Squared ** Contras DS Saturday 5:30pm High School Dance Hall
Squares & Contras ** Diamond Anniv DS Saturday 8:00pm High School Dance Hall
Squares -- Merry - Go - Round at 4:25pm ** Festival Orchestra Contras & DS Sunday 4:00pm High School Dance Hall
Steamboat & Roustabout Songs EB Friday 8:00pm High School Rm. 126
Step or Waltz ** Learn an Easy Traditional Cajun Two - TS Sunday 11:00am High School Rm. 126
Stepdancing ** Intro to French Canadian TB Sunday 2:00pm High School Rm. 101
Still We Persist! E Friday 8:00pm High School Rm. 176
Stories ** Hardangerfiddle Tunes & E Saturday 9:00pm High School Rm. 176
Stories ** Singable GF Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Rm. 119
Stories & Songs ** Tall Tales, Silly E Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Stories for Grownups E Saturday 8:00pm High School Rm. 126
Strum & Sing ** Ukulele GS Saturday 10:00am High School Rm. 126
Swap and Sing - Around ** "Resist" Song - G Friday 10:00pm High School Rm. 126
Swap Party ** Traditional Song GS Saturday 9:30pm High School Rm. 101
Swedish Couple Dances NS Saturday 7:15pm High School Rm. 101
Swedish Couple Dances ** Dansgladdje - NX Saturday 4:15pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Sweet Shore Songs ** Salty Sea & GB Friday 10:00pm High School Rm. 176
Swing & Blues Dance ** Jug Band NS Sunday 3:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Sword, and Garland Dance ** Morris, E Saturday 4:00pm Main Entrance
Sword Dance ** Morris and E Saturday 11:00am Main Entrance
Sword Dance ** Morris and E Saturday 12:00noon Main Entrance
Sword Dance ** Morris and E Saturday 1:00pm Main Entrance
Sword Dance ** Morris and E Saturday 2:00pm Main Entrance
Sword Dance ** Morris and E Saturday 3:00pm Main Entrance
Sword Dance ** Morris and E Sunday 10:00am Main Entrance
Sword Dance ** Morris and E Sunday 11:00am Main Entrance
Sword Dance ** Morris and E Sunday 12:00noon Main Entrance
Sword Dance ** Morris and E Sunday 1:00pm Main Entrance
Sword Dance ** Morris and E Sunday 2:00pm Main Entrance
Tales, Silly Stories & Songs ** Tall E Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Talk: Why Larks & Ravens For Contra? ** Bird C Saturday 11:00am High School Auditorium Stage
Tall Tales, Silly Stories & Songs E Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Tantshoyz ** Zay Freylekh: A Yiddish DB Sunday 2:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Tasteful ECD ** Festive, Yet DS Sunday 11:00am High School Dance Hall
Taverns ** Songs of the Italian GB Saturday 4:00pm High School Rm. 101
Tea ** Rounds: Rain, Sea & a Cup of GB Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Teens ** Close Harmony Singing for GS Sunday 1:00pm High School Rm. 176
Their Singers ** New Songs About Old Songs and E Friday 7:00pm High School Rm. 176
There and Back - The Scottish Appalachian Connection E Friday 9:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
They Sing In Cape Breton ** What E Saturday 12:00noon High School Rm. 176
They Work? ** Chanteys: How Did P Saturday 3:00pm High School Rm. 126
Three - Quarters English (ECD) DS Saturday 3:00pm High School Dance Hall
Time ** Have a Gay Old E Sunday 12:00noon High School Rm. 126
Time Ballads & Fiddle Tunes ** Of Rivers & Railroads: Old E Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 176
Time Banjo & Ballads ** Old E Sunday 1:00pm High School Rm. 126
Time Gospel Sing ** Old GB Sunday 10:00am High School Rm. 176
Time Jam Session ** Old GS Sunday 3:30pm High School Rm. 101
Tonk Sing - A - Long ** Honky GB Saturday 6:00pm High School Rm. 101
Traditional ** Quaker Folk / E Saturday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
Traditional Cajun Two - Step or Waltz ** Learn an Easy TS Sunday 11:00am High School Rm. 126
Traditional Fiddle Tunes ** Irish P Saturday 6:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Traditional folk on the piano P Friday 8:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Traditional Song Swap Party GS Saturday 9:30pm High School Rm. 101
Traditional Songs and Tunes E Saturday 7:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Traditions ** New Songs from Old E Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Traveler ** Klezmer as World E Friday 9:00pm High School Rm. 176
Treasures ** Balkan Accordion E Saturday 8:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Tribal Fusion Bellydance for Beginners TB Saturday 10:00am High School Rm. 123
Tricky Balkan Dances TS Saturday 5:00pm High School Rm. 101
Triple Play Contras DS Saturday 1:00pm High School Dance Hall
Troupe ** Old English Music Hall with The Old Howard E Friday 9:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Try the Uilleann Pipes! TB Sunday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 119
Tune Jam Session ** English Country Dance GS Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Tune Slow Jam ** McQuillen GS Saturday 4:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Tunebook Singing ** Norumbega GS Saturday 10:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
Tunes ** 17th - 18th Century European Dance GS Sunday 12:00noon Middle School Rm. 119
Tunes ** Dance GS Saturday 10:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Tunes ** Irish Traditional Fiddle P Saturday 6:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Tunes ** Of Rivers & Railroads: Old Time Ballads & Fiddle E Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 176
Tunes & Stories ** Hardangerfiddle E Saturday 9:00pm High School Rm. 176
Tunes ** Traditional Songs and E Saturday 7:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Turn The Page Contras DS Sunday 2:00pm High School Dance Hall
Two - Step or Waltz ** Learn an Easy Traditional Cajun TS Sunday 11:00am High School Rm. 126
Uilleann Pipes! ** Try the TB Sunday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 119
Uke Jam G Sunday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Ukulele Strum & Sing GS Saturday 10:00am High School Rm. 126
Unique Circle Song Experience ** A E Sunday 1:30pm High School Rm. 123
Untangling Balkan Music TB Saturday 6:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Unusual Instruments Concert E Friday 10:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
US Pivot Dances ** Scandinavian & TB Friday 8:00pm High School Rm. 101
Victorian Songs For The People E Sunday 2:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Village Band ** English E Saturday 9:00pm High School Rm. 123
Voices of the Balkans ** The Soaring E Sunday 4:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Waltz ** Learn an Easy Traditional Cajun Two - Step or TS Sunday 11:00am High School Rm. 126
Waltz Basics TB Saturday 10:00am High School Rm. 101
Waltz by Northeast NS Sunday 1:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Waltz Melodies Jam Session GS Sunday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
Waltz Slow Jam GS Saturday 9:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Waltz Workshop ** Intermediate TS Saturday 11:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Waltzes, Polkas & More ** Ballo Liscio - Italian NS Saturday 5:15pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Waltzing NS Saturday 2:00pm High School Dance Hall
We Persist! ** Still E Friday 8:00pm High School Rm. 176
Welcome Chantey Sing GB Friday 7:00pm High School Rm. 126
We's the Boys P Saturday 9:00pm High School Rm. 126
West Gallery Music GS Sunday 10:00am High School Auditorium Stage
Whole Family ** Scottish Country Dancing for the DF Saturday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 105/106
Why Larks & Ravens For Contra? ** Bird Talk: C Saturday 11:00am High School Auditorium Stage
Wind Chops! ** The Mighty Harmonica: Blowing the TB Saturday 3:00pm High School Rm. 176
Women Choreographers ** ECD: British DS Saturday 7:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Women of Song ** Pioneering E Saturday 6:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Women of the 50's & 60's Folk Revival GF Saturday 10:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Wonderful One - Figure Balkan Dances DB Friday 9:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Work? ** Chanteys: How Did They P Saturday 3:00pm High School Rm. 126
Workshop ** French Mazurka Dance TS Sunday 12:00noon High School Rm. 101
Workshop ** Intermediate Waltz TS Saturday 11:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Workshop ** Shape Note TB Sunday 11:00am High School Auditorium Stage
Workshop ** South African Singing GB Saturday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
World Harmony Singing E Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
World Traveler ** Klezmer as E Friday 9:00pm High School Rm. 176
XL ** Rum & Onions DS Saturday 9:00pm High School Dance Hall
Yet Tasteful ECD ** Festive, DS Sunday 11:00am High School Dance Hall
Yiddish Tantshoyz ** Zay Freylekh: A DB Sunday 2:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Z ** Zwiefachers: E Z to Hard NS Sunday 10:00am High School Dance Hall
Z to Hard Z ** Zwiefachers: E NS Sunday 10:00am High School Dance Hall
Zay Freylekh: A Yiddish Tantshoyz DB Sunday 2:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Zheni ** Bulgarian Dance Party with Divi DS Saturday 9:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Zwiefachers: E Z to Hard Z NS Sunday 10:00am High School Dance Hall


New England Folk Festival Association