NEFFA Event Index
Note: This was the listing for the now-concluded 2018 Festival. The events for the 2019 Festival will be put here in February 2019

101 / 102: Inventive Variations ** Schottis DB Saturday 1:00pm High School Rm. 125
102: Inventive Variations ** Schottis 101 / DB Saturday 1:00pm High School Rm. 125
1920's Couple Dances DB Friday 9:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
20's & 30's ** Pre - Israeli Songs from the P Saturday 10:00am High School Rm. 176
30's ** Pre - Israeli Songs from the 20's & P Saturday 10:00am High School Rm. 176
4:30pm!) ** Festival Orchestra Contras & Squares (Merry Go Round at DS Sunday 4:00pm High School Dance Hall
About Bad People ** Good Songs E Saturday 4:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Accordion Folk Music ** Hungarian E Friday 10:00pm High School Rm. 176
Accordion Treasures ** Balkan E Friday 9:00pm High School Rm. 176
Across the Board Contras ** Youth Festival Orchestra: DS Saturday 4:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
African Singing Workshop ** South GB Saturday 11:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
Ahead ** CDSS: Looking C Saturday 12:00noon High School Rm. 177
Airs & Graces ** Sea Song: Chanteys, GB Saturday 10:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
ALL Welcome! ** NEFFA Annual Meeting: Sunday 10:00am High School Rm. 177
Almost - Zwiefachers ** Learn Danish TS Friday 10:30pm High School Rm. 125
Alternating Contras DS Sunday 1:00pm High School Dance Hall
Alternatives for Guitar ** What's That Chord? TX Saturday 8:00pm High School Rm. 177
Amazing Return Contras DS Friday 8:00pm High School Dance Hall
American Traditional Songs ** Irish & Irish - E Saturday 3:00pm High School Rm. 176
Americana ** Folk E Saturday 9:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Anglo ** English Concertina Workshop: I Can't Believe It's Not TS Saturday 2:00pm High School Rm. 176
Annual Meeting: ALL Welcome! ** NEFFA Sunday 10:00am High School Rm. 177
Appalachian Dulcimer Workshop TS Saturday 6:00pm High School Rm. 176
Appalachian Songs E Friday 7:00pm High School Rm. 176
Around ** Closing Sing - G Sunday 4:00pm High School Rm. 177
Around ** Resist! Song - Swap & Sing - G Saturday 2:00pm High School Rm. 177
Around the World ** Folk - Inspired Orchestra Music from E Sunday 1:00pm High School Auditorium Stage
Awards Ceremony ** Bad Contra Choreography Contest: P Sunday 2:00pm High School Rm. 123
Bad Contra Choreography Contest: Awards Ceremony P Sunday 2:00pm High School Rm. 123
Bad People ** Good Songs About E Saturday 4:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Bagpipes ** Meet the P Saturday 11:00am High School Rm. 176
Balkan ** Beranche: Basic & Bodacious TS Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Balkan & International Folk Dance NS Friday 10:15pm Middle School Dance Hall
Balkan Accordion Treasures E Friday 9:00pm High School Rm. 176
Balkan Dance! NX Sunday 2:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Balkan Dance Classics DS Sunday 10:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Balkan Dances ** Tricky TS Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Balkan Joy! NS Saturday 4:00pm High School Dance Hall
Balkan Kefana Singalong GS Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Balkan Music Workshop: Hejaz & All That Jazz... TS Sunday 10:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
Balkan Song E Sunday 12:00noon Middle School Rm. 103/104
Ballads ** C Fox Smith - Songs & C Sunday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 119
Ballads, Blues, & Sentimental Old Songs E Saturday 10:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Band ** Building a Contra Dance CB Saturday 4:00pm High School Rm. 177
Band Blues Dance ** Jug NS Saturday 9:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Band Music ** Jug E Saturday 8:30pm High School Auditorium Stage
Banjo Tunes ** Old Time Clawhammer TS Saturday 5:00pm High School Rm. 176
Barn Dance for Everyone DB Saturday 12:00noon High School Rm. 123
Basic & Bodacious Balkan ** Beranche: TS Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Became Dylan ** Influences That G Saturday 7:30pm High School Auditorium Stage
Beginning Ukulele TB Saturday 4:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Believe It's Not Anglo ** English Concertina Workshop: I Can't TS Saturday 2:00pm High School Rm. 176
Beranche: Basic & Bodacious Balkan TS Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Blast ** Chantey G Saturday 4:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Blows! ** Thar She E Saturday 9:30pm High School Auditorium Stage
Blues, & Sentimental Old Songs ** Ballads, E Saturday 10:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Blues Dance ** Jug Band NS Saturday 9:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Board Contras ** Youth Festival Orchestra: Across the DS Saturday 4:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Bodacious Balkan ** Beranche: Basic & TS Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Bodhran ** How to Play the Irish TB Saturday 8:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Boisterous Shouting! ** Songs With GS Sunday 1:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Bones ** How to Play the TB Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Bourree Favorites TS Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Dance Hall
Breton - French Line Up Dancing DS Sunday 11:30am Middle School Rm. 105/106
Breton ** Music of Scotland & Cape E Sunday 2:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Breton ** Traditional Music From Ireland, Scotland, & Cape E Saturday 12:00noon High School Auditorium Stage
Building a Contra Dance Band CB Saturday 4:00pm High School Rm. 177
Bulgaria & More E Friday 7:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Bulgarian Dances NS Saturday 6:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Bulgarian Dancing NS Saturday 10:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Bulgarian Music Styling GS Saturday 9:00pm High School Rm. 123
But All Welcome ** You've Got Rhythm! Mostly for Fiddlers, TS Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 123
C Fox Smith - Songs & Ballads C Sunday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 119
Cabaret ** A Family EF Sunday 10:00am High School Rm. 176
Cajun Fais Do Do DB Friday 10:15pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Cajun Jam For Dancing ** Open NS Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Caller's Chat ** English Dance CS Saturday 11:00am High School Rm. 177
Campaign Songs for Henry Wallace GB Sunday 1:00pm High School Rm. 176
Canadian Step Dancing ** Intro to French DB Sunday 3:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Can't Believe It's Not Anglo ** English Concertina Workshop: I TS Saturday 2:00pm High School Rm. 176
Cape Breton ** Music of Scotland & E Sunday 2:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Cape Breton ** Traditional Music From Ireland, Scotland, & E Saturday 12:00noon High School Auditorium Stage
Cappella ** Contemporary Nordic Folk A E Sunday 3:00pm High School Rm. 177
Captivating Complexity English Country Dance DX Saturday 10:00am High School Dance Hall
CDSS: Looking Ahead C Saturday 12:00noon High School Rm. 177
Ceilidh for All! ** English DB Saturday 8:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Centric Contra ** Cultivating Consent - C Saturday 1:00pm High School Rm. 176
Ceremony ** Bad Contra Choreography Contest: Awards P Sunday 2:00pm High School Rm. 123
Chantey Blast G Saturday 4:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Chanteys & Sea Songs ** Sea E Sunday 12:00noon Middle School Auditorium Stage
Chanteys, Airs & Graces ** Sea Song: GB Saturday 10:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
Chat ** English Dance Caller's CS Saturday 11:00am High School Rm. 177
Children ** Song & Dance for GF Saturday 10:00am High School Rm. 123
Chord? Alternatives for Guitar ** What's That TX Saturday 8:00pm High School Rm. 177
Choreographic History of Contra Dance ** A DS Saturday 11:00am High School Dance Hall
Choreography ** Contra C Sunday 1:00pm High School Rm. 177
Choreography Contest: Awards Ceremony ** Bad Contra P Sunday 2:00pm High School Rm. 123
Chowder & Kangaroos ** Clam EF Saturday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 119
Clam Chowder & Kangaroos EF Saturday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 119
Classics ** Balkan Dance DS Sunday 10:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Clawhammer Banjo Tunes ** Old Time TS Saturday 5:00pm High School Rm. 176
Clever Collaborations ** English Country Dance DS Friday 7:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Clogging for Everyone ** Flatfoot TB Saturday 4:00pm High School Rm. 125
Closing Sing - Around G Sunday 4:00pm High School Rm. 177
Club ** International Dancing - Join the DS Friday 8:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Collaborations ** English Country Dance Clever DS Friday 7:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Coming Up Roros! ** Everything's NS Saturday 4:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Committee: How Does It Work? ** NEFFA Program C Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Complexity English Country Dance ** Captivating DX Saturday 10:00am High School Dance Hall
Concert ** Scottish Music E Saturday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
Concertina Workshop: I Can't Believe It's Not Anglo ** English TS Saturday 2:00pm High School Rm. 176
Consent - Centric Contra ** Cultivating C Saturday 1:00pm High School Rm. 176
Contemporary Nordic Folk A Cappella E Sunday 3:00pm High School Rm. 177
Contest: Awards Ceremony ** Bad Contra Choreography P Sunday 2:00pm High School Rm. 123
Contra ** Cultivating Consent - Centric C Saturday 1:00pm High School Rm. 176
Contra Choreography C Sunday 1:00pm High School Rm. 177
Contra Choreography Contest: Awards Ceremony ** Bad P Sunday 2:00pm High School Rm. 123
Contra Dance ** A Choreographic History of DS Saturday 11:00am High School Dance Hall
Contra Dance ** Family DF Sunday 12:00noon High School Rm. 123
Contra Dance! ** Welcome to the DB Saturday 11:30am Middle School Rm. 105/106
Contra Dance Band ** Building a CB Saturday 4:00pm High School Rm. 177
Contra Dances ** Fun with Symmetry DS Saturday 9:00pm High School Dance Hall
Contra Dancing ** Intro to DB Friday 7:30pm High School Rm. 125
Contra Dancing ** Intro to DB Saturday 1:00pm High School Rm. 123
Contra Medley NX Friday 9:00pm High School Dance Hall
Contra Medley NX Saturday 2:00pm High School Dance Hall
Contra Medley NX Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Contra Medley NX Sunday 12:30pm High School Dance Hall
Contra Party! DS Saturday 10:00pm High School Dance Hall
Contra Tune Slow Jam GS Sunday 11:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
Contras ** Alternating DS Sunday 1:00pm High School Dance Hall
Contras ** Amazing Return DS Friday 8:00pm High School Dance Hall
Contras ** Kindred DS Sunday 3:00pm High School Dance Hall
Contras ** Make Some Waves DS Saturday 2:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Contras ** Role Play DS Sunday 11:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Contras ** Rum & Onions XXXIX -- DS Saturday 6:00pm High School Dance Hall
Contras & Squares ** Festival Orchestra DS Saturday 1:00pm High School Dance Hall
Contras & Squares (Merry Go Round at 4:30pm!) ** Festival Orchestra DS Sunday 4:00pm High School Dance Hall
Contras ** Welcome to NEFFA DS Friday 7:00pm High School Dance Hall
Contras ** Youth Festival Orchestra: Across the Board DS Saturday 4:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Contras Squared DS Friday 9:30pm High School Dance Hall
Contras (TGIC) ** Thank Goodness It's DS Friday 10:30pm High School Dance Hall
Contras That Move ** Triple DS Saturday 12:00noon High School Dance Hall
Cool Music ** English Country Dance: Hot Dances, DS Sunday 2:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Country Dance ** Captivating Complexity English DX Saturday 10:00am High School Dance Hall
Country Dance ** Family Scottish DF Sunday 1:00pm High School Rm. 123
Country Dance ** Festive Yet Tasteful English DS Saturday 2:30pm High School Dance Hall
Country Dance ** Intro to English DB Friday 9:00pm High School Rm. 125
Country Dance ** Intro to English DB Saturday 10:00am High School Rm. 125
Country Dance ** Introduction to English DB Sunday 1:30pm High School Rm. 125
Country Dance Clever Collaborations ** English DS Friday 7:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Country Dance Festival Orchestra ** English DS Saturday 7:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Country Dance: Hot Dances, Cool Music ** English DS Sunday 2:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Country Dance: New Tunes, New Dances ** English DS Friday 8:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Country Dancing ** Introduction to Scottish DB Saturday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 105/106
Country Dancing ** Scottish DS Saturday 6:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Couple Dances ** 1920's DB Friday 9:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Couple Dances ** Swedish NS Saturday 8:30pm High School Rm. 125
Couple Dances from the Czech Republic TS Saturday 8:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Couple Dancing ** Scandinavian NS Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Crafty Maidens & Cruel Mothers E Friday 8:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Crankie Show & Workshop P Saturday 9:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Croatian Dance Party DS Sunday 3:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Croatian Folk Songs E Sunday 11:00am High School Rm. 176
Crossed the Pond ** Songs that GB Saturday 6:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Cruel Mothers ** Crafty Maidens & E Friday 8:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Cruel Mothers ** Dead Lovers & E Saturday 10:00pm High School Rm. 176
Cultivating Consent - Centric Contra C Saturday 1:00pm High School Rm. 176
Czech Republic ** Couple Dances from the TS Saturday 8:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dance ** A Choreographic History of Contra DS Saturday 11:00am High School Dance Hall
Dance! ** Balkan NX Sunday 2:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dance ** Balkan & International Folk NS Friday 10:15pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dance ** Captivating Complexity English Country DX Saturday 10:00am High School Dance Hall
Dance ** Family DF Saturday 11:00am High School Rm. 123
Dance ** Family Contra DF Sunday 12:00noon High School Rm. 123
Dance ** Family Scottish Country DF Sunday 1:00pm High School Rm. 123
Dance ** Festive Yet Tasteful English Country DS Saturday 2:30pm High School Dance Hall
Dance ** International Folk NS Friday 9:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dance ** Intro to English Country DB Friday 9:00pm High School Rm. 125
Dance ** Intro to English Country DB Saturday 10:00am High School Rm. 125
Dance ** Intro to International Folk DB Saturday 11:30am High School Rm. 125
Dance ** Intro to International Folk DB Sunday 10:30am High School Rm. 125
Dance ** Intro to Rapper Sword TB Saturday 5:30pm High School Rm. 125
Dance ** Introduction to English Country DB Sunday 1:30pm High School Rm. 125
Dance ** Jug Band Blues NS Saturday 9:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dance ** Moonlight Dancing -- International Folk NS Saturday 9:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dance ** Tanz! Yiddish DB Sunday 12:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dance! ** Welcome to the Contra DB Saturday 11:30am Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dance Band ** Building a Contra CB Saturday 4:00pm High School Rm. 177
Dance Caller's Chat ** English CS Saturday 11:00am High School Rm. 177
Dance Classics ** Balkan DS Sunday 10:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Dance Clever Collaborations ** English Country DS Friday 7:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dance Festival Orchestra ** English Country DS Saturday 7:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dance for Children ** Song & GF Saturday 10:00am High School Rm. 123
Dance for Everyone ** Barn DB Saturday 12:00noon High School Rm. 123
Dance: Hot Dances, Cool Music ** English Country DS Sunday 2:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dance: Impropriety ** English DS Sunday 11:00am High School Dance Hall
Dance: New Tunes, New Dances ** English Country DS Friday 8:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dance Party ** Croatian DS Sunday 3:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dance Party ** Easy International Folk NS Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dance Party ** International Folk NS Saturday 10:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Dance Party ** International Folk NS Sunday 4:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dance Performances E Saturday 3:15pm High School Auditorium Stage
Dance Performances E Sunday 2:15pm High School Auditorium Stage
Dance Workshop ** Polish TB Saturday 9:30pm High School Rm. 125
Dances ** 1920's Couple DB Friday 9:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dances ** Bulgarian NS Saturday 6:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dances ** English Country Dance: New Tunes, New DS Friday 8:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dances ** Fun Scandinavian DF Sunday 10:00am High School Rm. 123
Dances ** Fun with Symmetry Contra DS Saturday 9:00pm High School Dance Hall
Dances ** Israeli Partner DS Sunday 1:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dances ** Modern English Set DX Saturday 10:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dances ** Seated Square DB Saturday 4:00pm High School Rm. 123
Dances ** Square It Up! Square DS Saturday 3:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dances ** Swedish Couple NS Saturday 8:30pm High School Rm. 125
Dances ** Ted Sannella's DS Sunday 2:00pm High School Dance Hall
Dances ** Tricky Balkan TS Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dances, Cool Music ** English Country Dance: Hot DS Sunday 2:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dances from the Czech Republic ** Couple TS Saturday 8:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dancing ** Breton - French Line Up DS Sunday 11:30am Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dancing ** Bulgarian NS Saturday 10:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dancing -- International Folk Dance ** Moonlight NS Saturday 9:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dancing ** Intro to Contra DB Friday 7:30pm High School Rm. 125
Dancing ** Intro to Contra DB Saturday 1:00pm High School Rm. 123
Dancing ** Intro to French Canadian Step DB Sunday 3:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dancing ** Intro to International Folk DB Saturday 2:30pm High School Rm. 123
Dancing ** Intro to Square DB Saturday 2:30pm High School Rm. 125
Dancing ** Introduction to Scottish Country DB Saturday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dancing ** Irish Set DS Saturday 10:30pm High School Rm. 125
Dancing - Join the Club ** International DS Friday 8:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dancing ** Morris & Sword E Saturday 10:00am Main Entrance
Dancing ** Morris & Sword E Saturday 11:00am Main Entrance
Dancing ** Morris & Sword E Saturday 12:00noon Main Entrance
Dancing ** Morris & Sword E Saturday 1:00pm Main Entrance
Dancing ** Morris & Sword E Saturday 2:00pm Main Entrance
Dancing ** Morris & Sword E Saturday 3:00pm Main Entrance
Dancing ** Morris & Sword E Saturday 4:00pm Main Entrance
Dancing ** Morris & Sword E Saturday 5:00pm Main Entrance
Dancing ** Morris & Sword E Sunday 10:00am Main Entrance
Dancing ** Morris & Sword E Sunday 11:00am Main Entrance
Dancing ** Morris & Sword E Sunday 12:00noon Main Entrance
Dancing ** Morris & Sword E Sunday 1:00pm Main Entrance
Dancing ** Morris & Sword E Sunday 2:00pm Main Entrance
Dancing ** Morris & Sword E Sunday 3:00pm Main Entrance
Dancing ** Open Cajun Jam For NS Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dancing ** Scandinavian Couple NS Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dancing ** Scottish Country DS Saturday 6:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dancing England! ** Sharp's E Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Dancing for All ** International NS Saturday 5:00pm High School Dance Hall
Dancing Fun for the Whole Family DF Sunday 11:00am High School Rm. 123
Danish Almost - Zwiefachers ** Learn TS Friday 10:30pm High School Rm. 125
Dead Lovers & Cruel Mothers E Saturday 10:00pm High School Rm. 176
Delight ** The Sea It Is My Heart's E Friday 9:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Does It Work? ** NEFFA Program Committee: How C Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Drinking Songs G Saturday 10:30pm High School Auditorium Stage
Duets ** Hammered & Mountain Dulcimer E Sunday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Dulcimer Duets ** Hammered & Mountain E Sunday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Dulcimer Workshop ** Appalachian TS Saturday 6:00pm High School Rm. 176
Dulcimer Workshop ** Mountain TB Sunday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 119
Dylan ** Influences That Became G Saturday 7:30pm High School Auditorium Stage
E - Z to Hard - Z ** Zwiefachers -- DS Sunday 10:00am High School Dance Hall
Earth Is Home ** Water Is Life, E Sunday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Easy International Folk Dance Party NS Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
England! ** Sharp's Dancing E Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
English ** Songs in Languages Other than GB Saturday 5:00pm High School Rm. 177
English Ceilidh for All! DB Saturday 8:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
English Concertina Workshop: I Can't Believe It's Not Anglo TS Saturday 2:00pm High School Rm. 176
English Country Dance ** Captivating Complexity DX Saturday 10:00am High School Dance Hall
English Country Dance ** Festive Yet Tasteful DS Saturday 2:30pm High School Dance Hall
English Country Dance ** Intro to DB Friday 9:00pm High School Rm. 125
English Country Dance ** Intro to DB Saturday 10:00am High School Rm. 125
English Country Dance ** Introduction to DB Sunday 1:30pm High School Rm. 125
English Country Dance Clever Collaborations DS Friday 7:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
English Country Dance Festival Orchestra DS Saturday 7:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
English Country Dance: Hot Dances, Cool Music DS Sunday 2:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
English Country Dance: New Tunes, New Dances DS Friday 8:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
English Dance Caller's Chat CS Saturday 11:00am High School Rm. 177
English Dance: Impropriety DS Sunday 11:00am High School Dance Hall
English Music Hall ** A Night at the Old GB Friday 8:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
English Set Dances ** Modern DX Saturday 10:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Era Harmony Singing ** Swing TS Saturday 9:00pm High School Rm. 177
Everyone ** Barn Dance for DB Saturday 12:00noon High School Rm. 123
Everyone ** Flatfoot Clogging for TB Saturday 4:00pm High School Rm. 125
Everything's Coming Up Roros! NS Saturday 4:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Evocation: Songs of Longing, Loss, & Love E Sunday 4:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Fais Do Do ** Cajun DB Friday 10:15pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Family ** Dancing Fun for the Whole DF Sunday 11:00am High School Rm. 123
Family Cabaret ** A EF Sunday 10:00am High School Rm. 176
Family Contra Dance DF Sunday 12:00noon High School Rm. 123
Family Dance DF Saturday 11:00am High School Rm. 123
Family Scottish Country Dance DF Sunday 1:00pm High School Rm. 123
Favorites ** Bourree TS Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Dance Hall
Festival Orchestra ** English Country Dance DS Saturday 7:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Festival Orchestra: Across the Board Contras ** Youth DS Saturday 4:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Festival Orchestra Contras & Squares DS Saturday 1:00pm High School Dance Hall
Festival Orchestra Contras & Squares (Merry Go Round at 4:30pm!) DS Sunday 4:00pm High School Dance Hall
Festive Yet Tasteful English Country Dance DS Saturday 2:30pm High School Dance Hall
Fiddle Tune Workshop ** Old Time TS Sunday 12:00noon High School Rm. 176
Fiddlers, But All Welcome ** You've Got Rhythm! Mostly for TS Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 123
Flatfoot Clogging for Everyone TB Saturday 4:00pm High School Rm. 125
Foc's'le Songs Open Sing GB Saturday 11:00am High School Auditorium Stage
Folk - Inspired Orchestra Music from Around the World E Sunday 1:00pm High School Auditorium Stage
Folk A Cappella ** Contemporary Nordic E Sunday 3:00pm High School Rm. 177
Folk Americana E Saturday 9:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Folk Dance ** Balkan & International NS Friday 10:15pm Middle School Dance Hall
Folk Dance ** International NS Friday 9:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Folk Dance ** Intro to International DB Saturday 11:30am High School Rm. 125
Folk Dance ** Intro to International DB Sunday 10:30am High School Rm. 125
Folk Dance ** Moonlight Dancing -- International NS Saturday 9:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Folk Dance Party ** Easy International NS Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Folk Dance Party ** International NS Saturday 10:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Folk Dance Party ** International NS Sunday 4:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Folk Dancing ** Intro to International DB Saturday 2:30pm High School Rm. 123
Folk Harp Jam ** Harpocalypse: GS Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Folk Music ** Hungarian Accordion E Friday 10:00pm High School Rm. 176
Folk Organizers: Tech Power - Up! C Saturday 6:00pm High School Rm. 177
Folk Songs ** Croatian E Sunday 11:00am High School Rm. 176
Folkies ** Swing Guitar for TS Sunday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Folks ** Work & Working E Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Auditorium Stage
Fox Smith - Songs & Ballads ** C C Sunday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 119
Freedom's Songs ** Sweet E Saturday 6:00pm High School Rm. 123
French" ** "Pardon Our E Friday 9:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
French Canadian Step Dancing ** Intro to DB Sunday 3:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
French Jam! GB Saturday 3:00pm High School Rm. 177
French Line Up Dancing ** Breton - DS Sunday 11:30am Middle School Rm. 105/106
From Ireland, Scotland, & Cape Breton ** Traditional Music E Saturday 12:00noon High School Auditorium Stage
Fun! ** Half the Notes, Twice the GS Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Fun for the Whole Family ** Dancing DF Sunday 11:00am High School Rm. 123
Fun Scandinavian Dances DF Sunday 10:00am High School Rm. 123
Fun Western Squares ** Intro to DB Sunday 12:00noon High School Rm. 125
Fun with Symmetry Contra Dances DS Saturday 9:00pm High School Dance Hall
Funny? ** What's So E Sunday 11:00am High School Rm. 177
Funny Song Swap Hour ** The NEFFA E Sunday 2:00pm High School Rm. 176
Gallery Music ** West GS Sunday 10:00am High School Auditorium Stage
Galore & More ** Rounds GB Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Go Round at 4:30pm!) ** Festival Orchestra Contras & Squares (Merry DS Sunday 4:00pm High School Dance Hall
Good Songs About Bad People E Saturday 4:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Goodness It's Contras (TGIC) ** Thank DS Friday 10:30pm High School Dance Hall
Gospel Sing G Saturday 1:00pm High School Auditorium Stage
Gospel Sing ** Old Time GB Sunday 2:00pm High School Rm. 177
Got Rhythm! Mostly for Fiddlers, But All Welcome ** You've TS Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 123
Graces ** Sea Song: Chanteys, Airs & GB Saturday 10:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
Guitar ** What's That Chord? Alternatives for TX Saturday 8:00pm High School Rm. 177
Guitar for Folkies ** Swing TS Sunday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Half the Notes, Twice the Fun! GS Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Hall ** A Night at the Old English Music GB Friday 8:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Hambo ** Learn the Swedish TB Saturday 11:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Hammered & Mountain Dulcimer Duets E Sunday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Harbors & Seas ** Songs of E Saturday 7:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Hard - Z ** Zwiefachers -- E - Z to DS Sunday 10:00am High School Dance Hall
Harmonious Relationships: Playing Your Part TS Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 177
Harmony ** Sibling E Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Harmony Singing ** Swing Era TS Saturday 9:00pm High School Rm. 177
Harmony Singing ** World E Saturday 8:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Harp Jam ** Harpocalypse: Folk GS Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Harp Singing ** Sacred GS Sunday 12:00noon High School Auditorium Stage
Harp, Traditional & Modern ** Lever PF Friday 7:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Harpocalypse: Folk Harp Jam GS Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Heart's Delight ** The Sea It Is My E Friday 9:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Hearts in Love ** Scottish E Saturday 10:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Hejaz & All That Jazz... ** Balkan Music Workshop: TS Sunday 10:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
Henry Wallace ** Campaign Songs for GB Sunday 1:00pm High School Rm. 176
History of Contra Dance ** A Choreographic DS Saturday 11:00am High School Dance Hall
Home ** Water Is Life, Earth Is E Sunday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Honky Tonk Sing - A - Long GB Saturday 6:30pm High School Auditorium Stage
Hop Jigs, Mazurkas, & Slides. Oh My! P Sunday 12:00noon High School Rm. 177
Hot Dances, Cool Music ** English Country Dance: DS Sunday 2:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Hour ** The NEFFA Funny Song Swap E Sunday 2:00pm High School Rm. 176
How Does It Work? ** NEFFA Program Committee: C Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
How to Play the Bones TB Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
How to Play the Irish Bodhran TB Saturday 8:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Humor Us E Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Hungarian Accordion Folk Music E Friday 10:00pm High School Rm. 176
Impropriety ** English Dance: DS Sunday 11:00am High School Dance Hall
Influences That Became Dylan G Saturday 7:30pm High School Auditorium Stage
Inspired Orchestra Music from Around the World ** Folk - E Sunday 1:00pm High School Auditorium Stage
Instrument ** Make Your Own Musical GF Saturday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 119
International Dancing - Join the Club DS Friday 8:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
International Dancing for All NS Saturday 5:00pm High School Dance Hall
International Folk Dance NS Friday 9:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
International Folk Dance ** Balkan & NS Friday 10:15pm Middle School Dance Hall
International Folk Dance ** Intro to DB Saturday 11:30am High School Rm. 125
International Folk Dance ** Intro to DB Sunday 10:30am High School Rm. 125
International Folk Dance ** Moonlight Dancing -- NS Saturday 9:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
International Folk Dance Party NS Saturday 10:00am Middle School Dance Hall
International Folk Dance Party NS Sunday 4:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
International Folk Dance Party ** Easy NS Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
International Folk Dancing ** Intro to DB Saturday 2:30pm High School Rm. 123
Intro to Contra Dancing DB Friday 7:30pm High School Rm. 125
Intro to Contra Dancing DB Saturday 1:00pm High School Rm. 123
Intro to English Country Dance DB Friday 9:00pm High School Rm. 125
Intro to English Country Dance DB Saturday 10:00am High School Rm. 125
Intro to French Canadian Step Dancing DB Sunday 3:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Intro to Fun Western Squares DB Sunday 12:00noon High School Rm. 125
Intro to International Folk Dance DB Saturday 11:30am High School Rm. 125
Intro to International Folk Dance DB Sunday 10:30am High School Rm. 125
Intro to International Folk Dancing DB Saturday 2:30pm High School Rm. 123
Intro to Rapper Sword Dance TB Saturday 5:30pm High School Rm. 125
Intro to Square Dancing DB Saturday 2:30pm High School Rm. 125
Intro to Waltzing DB Sunday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 105/106
Introduction to English Country Dance DB Sunday 1:30pm High School Rm. 125
Introduction to Scottish Country Dancing DB Saturday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 105/106
Inventive Variations ** Schottis 101 / 102: DB Saturday 1:00pm High School Rm. 125
Ireland, Scotland, & Cape Breton ** Traditional Music From E Saturday 12:00noon High School Auditorium Stage
Irish - American Traditional Songs ** Irish & E Saturday 3:00pm High School Rm. 176
Irish & Irish - American Traditional Songs E Saturday 3:00pm High School Rm. 176
Irish Bodhran ** How to Play the TB Saturday 8:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Irish Session ** Slow GS Saturday 4:00pm High School Rm. 176
Irish Session ** Traditional GX Saturday 5:00pm High School Rm. 123
Irish Set Dancing DS Saturday 10:30pm High School Rm. 125
Irish Whistle Ornamentation TS Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Israeli for All DB Friday 7:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Israeli Partner Dances DS Sunday 1:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Israeli Songs from the 20's & 30's ** Pre - P Saturday 10:00am High School Rm. 176
Jam ** Contra Tune Slow GS Sunday 11:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
Jam! ** French GB Saturday 3:00pm High School Rm. 177
Jam ** Harpocalypse: Folk Harp GS Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Jam ** Klezmer GS Sunday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
Jam! ** Lilting GS Saturday 12:00noon High School Rm. 176
Jam ** McQuillen Tune Slow GS Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Jam ** Old Time Tunes GS Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Rm. 103/104
Jam ** Traditional Music Slow GS Saturday 8:00pm High School Rm. 123
Jam For Dancing ** Open Cajun NS Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Jam Session ** Scottish GB Saturday 9:00pm High School Rm. 176
Jam Session ** Waltz Melodies GS Sunday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Jazz... ** Balkan Music Workshop: Hejaz & All That TS Sunday 10:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
Jigs, Mazurkas, & Slides. Oh My! ** Hop P Sunday 12:00noon High School Rm. 177
Join the Club ** International Dancing - DS Friday 8:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Joy! ** Balkan NS Saturday 4:00pm High School Dance Hall
Jug Band Blues Dance NS Saturday 9:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Jug Band Music E Saturday 8:30pm High School Auditorium Stage
Junket ** Kitchen E Saturday 9:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Kangaroos ** Clam Chowder & EF Saturday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 119
Kefana Singalong ** Balkan GS Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Kindred Contras DS Sunday 3:00pm High School Dance Hall
Kitchen Junket E Saturday 9:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Klezmer Jam GS Sunday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
Ladarke Plus! GS Sunday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
Languages Other than English ** Songs in GB Saturday 5:00pm High School Rm. 177
Learn Danish Almost - Zwiefachers TS Friday 10:30pm High School Rm. 125
Learn the Swedish Hambo TB Saturday 11:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Leslie Tribute ** Linda DS Saturday 8:00pm High School Dance Hall
Lever Harp, Traditional & Modern PF Friday 7:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Life, Earth Is Home ** Water Is E Sunday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Lilting Jam! GS Saturday 12:00noon High School Rm. 176
Linda Leslie Tribute DS Saturday 8:00pm High School Dance Hall
Line Up Dancing ** Breton - French DS Sunday 11:30am Middle School Rm. 105/106
Living: Yiddish Songs of Work ** Making a E Saturday 10:00pm High School Rm. 123
Long ** Honky Tonk Sing - A - GB Saturday 6:30pm High School Auditorium Stage
Longing, Loss, & Love ** Evocation: Songs of E Sunday 4:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Looking Ahead ** CDSS: C Saturday 12:00noon High School Rm. 177
Loss, & Love ** Evocation: Songs of Longing, E Sunday 4:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Love ** Evocation: Songs of Longing, Loss, & E Sunday 4:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Love ** Scottish Hearts in E Saturday 10:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Lovers & Cruel Mothers ** Dead E Saturday 10:00pm High School Rm. 176
Maidens & Cruel Mothers ** Crafty E Friday 8:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Make Some Waves Contras DS Saturday 2:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Make Your Own Musical Instrument GF Saturday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 119
Making a Living: Yiddish Songs of Work E Saturday 10:00pm High School Rm. 123
Many Strings that Sing P Saturday 8:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Marxophone & More E Saturday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
Mazurkas, & Slides. Oh My! ** Hop Jigs, P Sunday 12:00noon High School Rm. 177
McQuillen Tune Slow Jam GS Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Medley ** Contra NX Friday 9:00pm High School Dance Hall
Medley ** Contra NX Saturday 2:00pm High School Dance Hall
Medley ** Contra NX Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Medley ** Contra NX Sunday 12:30pm High School Dance Hall
Meet the Bagpipes P Saturday 11:00am High School Rm. 176
Meeting: ALL Welcome! ** NEFFA Annual Sunday 10:00am High School Rm. 177
Meetup - Sing & Strum ** Ukulele GS Sunday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Melodies Jam Session ** Waltz GS Sunday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
(Merry Go Round at 4:30pm!) ** Festival Orchestra Contras & Squares DS Sunday 4:00pm High School Dance Hall
Modern ** Lever Harp, Traditional & PF Friday 7:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Modern English Set Dances DX Saturday 10:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Moonlight Dancing -- International Folk Dance NS Saturday 9:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
More ** Bulgaria & E Friday 7:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
More ** Marxophone & E Saturday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
More ** Rounds Galore & GB Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
More ** Waltz, Schottische & NS Saturday 5:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Morris & Sword Dancing E Saturday 10:00am Main Entrance
Morris & Sword Dancing E Saturday 11:00am Main Entrance
Morris & Sword Dancing E Saturday 12:00noon Main Entrance
Morris & Sword Dancing E Saturday 1:00pm Main Entrance
Morris & Sword Dancing E Saturday 2:00pm Main Entrance
Morris & Sword Dancing E Saturday 3:00pm Main Entrance
Morris & Sword Dancing E Saturday 4:00pm Main Entrance
Morris & Sword Dancing E Saturday 5:00pm Main Entrance
Morris & Sword Dancing E Sunday 10:00am Main Entrance
Morris & Sword Dancing E Sunday 11:00am Main Entrance
Morris & Sword Dancing E Sunday 12:00noon Main Entrance
Morris & Sword Dancing E Sunday 1:00pm Main Entrance
Morris & Sword Dancing E Sunday 2:00pm Main Entrance
Morris & Sword Dancing E Sunday 3:00pm Main Entrance
Mostly for Fiddlers, But All Welcome ** You've Got Rhythm! TS Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 123
Mothers ** Crafty Maidens & Cruel E Friday 8:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Mothers ** Dead Lovers & Cruel E Saturday 10:00pm High School Rm. 176
Mountain Dulcimer Duets ** Hammered & E Sunday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Mountain Dulcimer Workshop TB Sunday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 119
Move ** Triple Contras That DS Saturday 12:00noon High School Dance Hall
Music ** English Country Dance: Hot Dances, Cool DS Sunday 2:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Music ** Hungarian Accordion Folk E Friday 10:00pm High School Rm. 176
Music ** Jug Band E Saturday 8:30pm High School Auditorium Stage
Music ** Social E Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Music ** West Gallery GS Sunday 10:00am High School Auditorium Stage
Music Concert ** Scottish E Saturday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
Music from Around the World ** Folk - Inspired Orchestra E Sunday 1:00pm High School Auditorium Stage
Music From Ireland, Scotland, & Cape Breton ** Traditional E Saturday 12:00noon High School Auditorium Stage
Music Hall ** A Night at the Old English GB Friday 8:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Music of Scotland & Cape Breton E Sunday 2:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Music Slow Jam ** Traditional GS Saturday 8:00pm High School Rm. 123
Music Styling ** Bulgarian GS Saturday 9:00pm High School Rm. 123
Music Workshop: Hejaz & All That Jazz... ** Balkan TS Sunday 10:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
Musical Instrument ** Make Your Own GF Saturday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 119
NEFFA Annual Meeting: ALL Welcome! Sunday 10:00am High School Rm. 177
NEFFA Contras ** Welcome to DS Friday 7:00pm High School Dance Hall
NEFFA Funny Song Swap Hour ** The E Sunday 2:00pm High School Rm. 176
NEFFA Program Committee: How Does It Work? C Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
New ** Rounds Old & GS Sunday 12:00noon Middle School Rm. 119
New Dances ** English Country Dance: New Tunes, DS Friday 8:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
New Old - Time Tunes TS Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 176
New Tunes, New Dances ** English Country Dance: DS Friday 8:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Night at the Old English Music Hall ** A GB Friday 8:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Nordic Folk A Cappella ** Contemporary E Sunday 3:00pm High School Rm. 177
Norumbega Tunebook Singing GS Saturday 10:00am High School Auditorium Stage
Not - So - Traditional Singing Squares DS Saturday 7:00pm High School Dance Hall
Not Anglo ** English Concertina Workshop: I Can't Believe It's TS Saturday 2:00pm High School Rm. 176
Note Singing Workshop ** Shape TB Sunday 11:00am High School Auditorium Stage
Notes, Twice the Fun! ** Half the GS Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Nyckelharpa Presentation & Workshop T Saturday 7:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Oh My! ** Hop Jigs, Mazurkas, & Slides. P Sunday 12:00noon High School Rm. 177
Old & New ** Rounds GS Sunday 12:00noon Middle School Rm. 119
Old - Time Tunes ** New TS Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 176
Old English Music Hall ** A Night at the GB Friday 8:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Old Songs ** Ballads, Blues, & Sentimental E Saturday 10:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Old Time Clawhammer Banjo Tunes TS Saturday 5:00pm High School Rm. 176
Old Time Fiddle Tune Workshop TS Sunday 12:00noon High School Rm. 176
Old Time Gospel Sing GB Sunday 2:00pm High School Rm. 177
Old Time Tunes Jam GS Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Rm. 103/104
Onions XXXIX -- Contras ** Rum & DS Saturday 6:00pm High School Dance Hall
Open Cajun Jam For Dancing NS Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Open Shanty Sing GB Sunday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Open Sing GS Sunday 3:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Open Sing ** Foc's'le Songs GB Saturday 11:00am High School Auditorium Stage
Open Waltzing NS Sunday 1:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Orchestra ** English Country Dance Festival DS Saturday 7:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Orchestra: Across the Board Contras ** Youth Festival DS Saturday 4:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Orchestra Contras & Squares ** Festival DS Saturday 1:00pm High School Dance Hall
Orchestra Contras & Squares (Merry Go Round at 4:30pm!) ** Festival DS Sunday 4:00pm High School Dance Hall
Orchestra Music from Around the World ** Folk - Inspired E Sunday 1:00pm High School Auditorium Stage
Organizers: Tech Power - Up! ** Folk C Saturday 6:00pm High School Rm. 177
Ornamentation ** Irish Whistle TS Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Other than English ** Songs in Languages GB Saturday 5:00pm High School Rm. 177
Our French" ** "Pardon E Friday 9:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Own Musical Instrument ** Make Your GF Saturday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 119
"Pardon Our French" E Friday 9:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Part ** Harmonious Relationships: Playing Your TS Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 177
Partner Dances ** Israeli DS Sunday 1:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Party! ** Contra DS Saturday 10:00pm High School Dance Hall
Party ** Croatian Dance DS Sunday 3:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Party ** Easy International Folk Dance NS Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Party ** International Folk Dance NS Saturday 10:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Party ** International Folk Dance NS Sunday 4:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Party ** Traditional Song Swap GS Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 125
People ** Good Songs About Bad E Saturday 4:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Performances ** Dance E Saturday 3:15pm High School Auditorium Stage
Performances ** Dance E Sunday 2:15pm High School Auditorium Stage
Play Contras ** Role DS Sunday 11:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Play Romanian GS Saturday 10:00am High School Rm. 177
Play the Bones ** How to TB Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Play the Irish Bodhran ** How to TB Saturday 8:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Playing Your Part ** Harmonious Relationships: TS Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 177
Plus! ** Ladarke GS Sunday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
Polish Dance Workshop TB Saturday 9:30pm High School Rm. 125
Pond ** Songs that Crossed the GB Saturday 6:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Power - Up! ** Folk Organizers: Tech C Saturday 6:00pm High School Rm. 177
Pre - Israeli Songs from the 20's & 30's P Saturday 10:00am High School Rm. 176
Presentation & Workshop ** Nyckelharpa T Saturday 7:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Program Committee: How Does It Work? ** NEFFA C Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Pub Sing G Friday 10:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Pub Sing! ** Rowdy, Rollicking GB Saturday 6:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Rapper Sword Dance ** Intro to TB Saturday 5:30pm High School Rm. 125
Relationships: Playing Your Part ** Harmonious TS Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 177
Republic ** Couple Dances from the Czech TS Saturday 8:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Resist! Song - Swap & Sing - Around G Saturday 2:00pm High School Rm. 177
Return Contras ** Amazing DS Friday 8:00pm High School Dance Hall
Returns ** Riveting Russian TS Saturday 7:15pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Rhythm! Mostly for Fiddlers, But All Welcome ** You've Got TS Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 123
Rhythms Workshop ** Wacky Waltz TS Saturday 7:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Riveting Russian Returns TS Saturday 7:15pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Role Play Contras DS Sunday 11:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Rollicking Pub Sing! ** Rowdy, GB Saturday 6:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Romanian ** Play GS Saturday 10:00am High School Rm. 177
Roros! ** Everything's Coming Up NS Saturday 4:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Round at 4:30pm!) ** Festival Orchestra Contras & Squares (Merry Go DS Sunday 4:00pm High School Dance Hall
Rounds Galore & More GB Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Rounds Old & New GS Sunday 12:00noon Middle School Rm. 119
Roustabout Songs ** Steamboat & GS Saturday 8:00pm High School Rm. 176
Rowdy, Rollicking Pub Sing! GB Saturday 6:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Rum & Onions XXXIX -- Contras DS Saturday 6:00pm High School Dance Hall
Russian Returns ** Riveting TS Saturday 7:15pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Sacred Harp Singing GS Sunday 12:00noon High School Auditorium Stage
Sannella's Dances ** Ted DS Sunday 2:00pm High School Dance Hall
Scandinavian Couple Dancing NS Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Scandinavian Dances ** Fun DF Sunday 10:00am High School Rm. 123
Schottis 101 / 102: Inventive Variations DB Saturday 1:00pm High School Rm. 125
Schottische & More ** Waltz, NS Saturday 5:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Scotland & Cape Breton ** Music of E Sunday 2:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Scotland, & Cape Breton ** Traditional Music From Ireland, E Saturday 12:00noon High School Auditorium Stage
Scottish Country Dance ** Family DF Sunday 1:00pm High School Rm. 123
Scottish Country Dancing DS Saturday 6:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Scottish Country Dancing ** Introduction to DB Saturday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 105/106
Scottish Hearts in Love E Saturday 10:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Scottish Jam Session GB Saturday 9:00pm High School Rm. 176
Scottish Music Concert E Saturday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
Sea Chanteys & Sea Songs E Sunday 12:00noon Middle School Auditorium Stage
Sea It Is My Heart's Delight ** The E Friday 9:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Sea Song: Chanteys, Airs & Graces GB Saturday 10:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
Sea Songs ** Sea Chanteys & E Sunday 12:00noon Middle School Auditorium Stage
Seas ** Songs of Harbors & E Saturday 7:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Seated Square Dances DB Saturday 4:00pm High School Rm. 123
Sentimental Old Songs ** Ballads, Blues, & E Saturday 10:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Session ** Scottish Jam GB Saturday 9:00pm High School Rm. 176
Session ** Slow Irish GS Saturday 4:00pm High School Rm. 176
Session ** Traditional Irish GX Saturday 5:00pm High School Rm. 123
Session ** Waltz Melodies Jam GS Sunday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Set Dances ** Modern English DX Saturday 10:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Set Dancing ** Irish DS Saturday 10:30pm High School Rm. 125
Shanty Sing ** Open GB Sunday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Shape Note Singing Workshop TB Sunday 11:00am High School Auditorium Stage
Sharp's Dancing England! E Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
She Blows! ** Thar E Saturday 9:30pm High School Auditorium Stage
Shouting! ** Songs With Boisterous GS Sunday 1:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Show & Workshop ** Crankie P Saturday 9:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Sibling Harmony E Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Sing - A - Long ** Honky Tonk GB Saturday 6:30pm High School Auditorium Stage
Sing - Around ** Closing G Sunday 4:00pm High School Rm. 177
Sing - Around ** Resist! Song - Swap & G Saturday 2:00pm High School Rm. 177
Sing ** Foc's'le Songs Open GB Saturday 11:00am High School Auditorium Stage
Sing ** Gospel G Saturday 1:00pm High School Auditorium Stage
Sing ** Many Strings that P Saturday 8:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Sing ** Old Time Gospel GB Sunday 2:00pm High School Rm. 177
Sing ** Open GS Sunday 3:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Sing ** Open Shanty GB Sunday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Sing ** Pub G Friday 10:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Sing! ** Rowdy, Rollicking Pub GB Saturday 6:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Sing & Strum ** Ukulele Meetup - GS Sunday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Singable Storybooks GF Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Rm. 119
Singalong ** Balkan Kefana GS Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Singing ** Norumbega Tunebook GS Saturday 10:00am High School Auditorium Stage
Singing ** Sacred Harp GS Sunday 12:00noon High School Auditorium Stage
Singing ** Swing Era Harmony TS Saturday 9:00pm High School Rm. 177
Singing ** World Harmony E Saturday 8:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Singing Squares ** Not - So - Traditional DS Saturday 7:00pm High School Dance Hall
Singing Workshop ** Shape Note TB Sunday 11:00am High School Auditorium Stage
Singing Workshop ** South African GB Saturday 11:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
Slides. Oh My! ** Hop Jigs, Mazurkas, & P Sunday 12:00noon High School Rm. 177
Slow Irish Session GS Saturday 4:00pm High School Rm. 176
Slow Jam ** Contra Tune GS Sunday 11:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
Slow Jam ** McQuillen Tune GS Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Slow Jam ** Traditional Music GS Saturday 8:00pm High School Rm. 123
Smith - Songs & Ballads ** C Fox C Sunday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 119
So - Traditional Singing Squares ** Not - DS Saturday 7:00pm High School Dance Hall
So Funny? ** What's E Sunday 11:00am High School Rm. 177
Social Music E Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Some Waves Contras ** Make DS Saturday 2:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Song ** Balkan E Sunday 12:00noon Middle School Rm. 103/104
Song & Dance for Children GF Saturday 10:00am High School Rm. 123
Song - Swap & Sing - Around ** Resist! G Saturday 2:00pm High School Rm. 177
Song: Chanteys, Airs & Graces ** Sea GB Saturday 10:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
Song Swap Hour ** The NEFFA Funny E Sunday 2:00pm High School Rm. 176
Song Swap Party ** Traditional GS Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 125
Songs ** Appalachian E Friday 7:00pm High School Rm. 176
Songs & Ballads ** C Fox Smith - C Sunday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 119
Songs ** Ballads, Blues, & Sentimental Old E Saturday 10:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Songs ** Croatian Folk E Sunday 11:00am High School Rm. 176
Songs ** Drinking G Saturday 10:30pm High School Auditorium Stage
Songs ** Irish & Irish - American Traditional E Saturday 3:00pm High School Rm. 176
Songs ** Sea Chanteys & Sea E Sunday 12:00noon Middle School Auditorium Stage
Songs ** Steamboat & Roustabout GS Saturday 8:00pm High School Rm. 176
Songs ** Sweet Freedom's E Saturday 6:00pm High School Rm. 123
Songs & Tunes ** Traditional E Friday 8:00pm High School Rm. 176
Songs About Bad People ** Good E Saturday 4:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Songs for Henry Wallace ** Campaign GB Sunday 1:00pm High School Rm. 176
Songs from the 20's & 30's ** Pre - Israeli P Saturday 10:00am High School Rm. 176
Songs in Languages Other than English GB Saturday 5:00pm High School Rm. 177
Songs of Harbors & Seas E Saturday 7:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Songs of Longing, Loss, & Love ** Evocation: E Sunday 4:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Songs of Work ** Making a Living: Yiddish E Saturday 10:00pm High School Rm. 123
Songs Open Sing ** Foc's'le GB Saturday 11:00am High School Auditorium Stage
Songs that Crossed the Pond GB Saturday 6:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Songs With Boisterous Shouting! GS Sunday 1:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
South African Singing Workshop GB Saturday 11:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
Square Dances ** Seated DB Saturday 4:00pm High School Rm. 123
Square Dances ** Square It Up! DS Saturday 3:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Square Dancing ** Intro to DB Saturday 2:30pm High School Rm. 125
Square It Up! Square Dances DS Saturday 3:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Squared ** Contras DS Friday 9:30pm High School Dance Hall
Squares ** Festival Orchestra Contras & DS Saturday 1:00pm High School Dance Hall
Squares ** Intro to Fun Western DB Sunday 12:00noon High School Rm. 125
Squares ** Not - So - Traditional Singing DS Saturday 7:00pm High School Dance Hall
Squares (Merry Go Round at 4:30pm!) ** Festival Orchestra Contras & DS Sunday 4:00pm High School Dance Hall
Stairs ** Tripping Up the E Sunday 3:00pm High School Rm. 176
Steamboat & Roustabout Songs GS Saturday 8:00pm High School Rm. 176
Step Dancing ** Intro to French Canadian DB Sunday 3:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Storybooks ** Singable GF Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Rm. 119
Strings that Sing ** Many P Saturday 8:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Strum ** Ukulele Meetup - Sing & GS Sunday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Styling ** Bulgarian Music GS Saturday 9:00pm High School Rm. 123
Surf n' Turf E Saturday 6:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Swap & Sing - Around ** Resist! Song - G Saturday 2:00pm High School Rm. 177
Swap Hour ** The NEFFA Funny Song E Sunday 2:00pm High School Rm. 176
Swap Party ** Traditional Song GS Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 125
Swedish Couple Dances NS Saturday 8:30pm High School Rm. 125
Swedish Hambo ** Learn the TB Saturday 11:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Sweet Freedom's Songs E Saturday 6:00pm High School Rm. 123
Swing Era Harmony Singing TS Saturday 9:00pm High School Rm. 177
Swing Guitar for Folkies TS Sunday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Sword Dance ** Intro to Rapper TB Saturday 5:30pm High School Rm. 125
Sword Dancing ** Morris & E Saturday 10:00am Main Entrance
Sword Dancing ** Morris & E Saturday 11:00am Main Entrance
Sword Dancing ** Morris & E Saturday 12:00noon Main Entrance
Sword Dancing ** Morris & E Saturday 1:00pm Main Entrance
Sword Dancing ** Morris & E Saturday 2:00pm Main Entrance
Sword Dancing ** Morris & E Saturday 3:00pm Main Entrance
Sword Dancing ** Morris & E Saturday 4:00pm Main Entrance
Sword Dancing ** Morris & E Saturday 5:00pm Main Entrance
Sword Dancing ** Morris & E Sunday 10:00am Main Entrance
Sword Dancing ** Morris & E Sunday 11:00am Main Entrance
Sword Dancing ** Morris & E Sunday 12:00noon Main Entrance
Sword Dancing ** Morris & E Sunday 1:00pm Main Entrance
Sword Dancing ** Morris & E Sunday 2:00pm Main Entrance
Sword Dancing ** Morris & E Sunday 3:00pm Main Entrance
Symmetry Contra Dances ** Fun with DS Saturday 9:00pm High School Dance Hall
Tanz! Yiddish Dance DB Sunday 12:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Tasteful English Country Dance ** Festive Yet DS Saturday 2:30pm High School Dance Hall
Tech Power - Up! ** Folk Organizers: C Saturday 6:00pm High School Rm. 177
Ted Sannella's Dances DS Sunday 2:00pm High School Dance Hall
(TGIC) ** Thank Goodness It's Contras DS Friday 10:30pm High School Dance Hall
Thank Goodness It's Contras (TGIC) DS Friday 10:30pm High School Dance Hall
Thar She Blows! E Saturday 9:30pm High School Auditorium Stage
That Became Dylan ** Influences G Saturday 7:30pm High School Auditorium Stage
That Chord? Alternatives for Guitar ** What's TX Saturday 8:00pm High School Rm. 177
That Jazz... ** Balkan Music Workshop: Hejaz & All TS Sunday 10:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
That Move ** Triple Contras DS Saturday 12:00noon High School Dance Hall
Time Clawhammer Banjo Tunes ** Old TS Saturday 5:00pm High School Rm. 176
Time Fiddle Tune Workshop ** Old TS Sunday 12:00noon High School Rm. 176
Time Gospel Sing ** Old GB Sunday 2:00pm High School Rm. 177
Time Tunes ** New Old - TS Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 176
Time Tunes Jam ** Old GS Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Rm. 103/104
Tonk Sing - A - Long ** Honky GB Saturday 6:30pm High School Auditorium Stage
Traditional & Modern ** Lever Harp, PF Friday 7:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Traditional Irish Session GX Saturday 5:00pm High School Rm. 123
Traditional Music From Ireland, Scotland, & Cape Breton E Saturday 12:00noon High School Auditorium Stage
Traditional Music Slow Jam GS Saturday 8:00pm High School Rm. 123
Traditional Singing Squares ** Not - So - DS Saturday 7:00pm High School Dance Hall
Traditional Song Swap Party GS Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 125
Traditional Songs ** Irish & Irish - American E Saturday 3:00pm High School Rm. 176
Traditional Songs & Tunes E Friday 8:00pm High School Rm. 176
Treasures ** Balkan Accordion E Friday 9:00pm High School Rm. 176
Tribute ** Linda Leslie DS Saturday 8:00pm High School Dance Hall
Tricky Balkan Dances TS Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Triple Contras That Move DS Saturday 12:00noon High School Dance Hall
Tripping Up the Stairs E Sunday 3:00pm High School Rm. 176
Tune Slow Jam ** Contra GS Sunday 11:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
Tune Slow Jam ** McQuillen GS Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Tune Workshop ** Old Time Fiddle TS Sunday 12:00noon High School Rm. 176
Tunebook Singing ** Norumbega GS Saturday 10:00am High School Auditorium Stage
Tunes ** New Old - Time TS Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 176
Tunes ** Old Time Clawhammer Banjo TS Saturday 5:00pm High School Rm. 176
Tunes ** Traditional Songs & E Friday 8:00pm High School Rm. 176
Tunes Jam ** Old Time GS Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Rm. 103/104
Tunes, New Dances ** English Country Dance: New DS Friday 8:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Turf ** Surf n' E Saturday 6:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Twice the Fun! ** Half the Notes, GS Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Ukulele ** Beginning TB Saturday 4:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Ukulele Meetup - Sing & Strum GS Sunday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Up! ** Folk Organizers: Tech Power - C Saturday 6:00pm High School Rm. 177
Up Dancing ** Breton - French Line DS Sunday 11:30am Middle School Rm. 105/106
Up Roros! ** Everything's Coming NS Saturday 4:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Up! Square Dances ** Square It DS Saturday 3:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Up the Stairs ** Tripping E Sunday 3:00pm High School Rm. 176
Variations ** Schottis 101 / 102: Inventive DB Saturday 1:00pm High School Rm. 125
Wacky Waltz Rhythms Workshop TS Saturday 7:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Wallace ** Campaign Songs for Henry GB Sunday 1:00pm High School Rm. 176
Waltz ** Wonderful World of TS Sunday 12:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Waltz Melodies Jam Session GS Sunday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Waltz Rhythms Workshop ** Wacky TS Saturday 7:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Waltz, Schottische & More NS Saturday 5:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Waltzing ** Intro to DB Sunday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 105/106
Waltzing ** Open NS Sunday 1:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Water Is Life, Earth Is Home E Sunday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Waves Contras ** Make Some DS Saturday 2:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Welcome! ** NEFFA Annual Meeting: ALL Sunday 10:00am High School Rm. 177
Welcome ** You've Got Rhythm! Mostly for Fiddlers, But All TS Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 123
Welcome to NEFFA Contras DS Friday 7:00pm High School Dance Hall
Welcome to the Contra Dance! DB Saturday 11:30am Middle School Rm. 105/106
West Gallery Music GS Sunday 10:00am High School Auditorium Stage
Western Squares ** Intro to Fun DB Sunday 12:00noon High School Rm. 125
Whistle Ornamentation ** Irish TS Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Whole Family ** Dancing Fun for the DF Sunday 11:00am High School Rm. 123
With Boisterous Shouting! ** Songs GS Sunday 1:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Wonderful World of Waltz TS Sunday 12:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Work ** Making a Living: Yiddish Songs of E Saturday 10:00pm High School Rm. 123
Work? ** NEFFA Program Committee: How Does It C Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Work & Working Folks E Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Auditorium Stage
Working Folks ** Work & E Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Auditorium Stage
Workshop ** Appalachian Dulcimer TS Saturday 6:00pm High School Rm. 176
Workshop ** Crankie Show & P Saturday 9:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Workshop ** Mountain Dulcimer TB Sunday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 119
Workshop ** Nyckelharpa Presentation & T Saturday 7:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Workshop ** Old Time Fiddle Tune TS Sunday 12:00noon High School Rm. 176
Workshop ** Polish Dance TB Saturday 9:30pm High School Rm. 125
Workshop ** Shape Note Singing TB Sunday 11:00am High School Auditorium Stage
Workshop ** South African Singing GB Saturday 11:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
Workshop ** Wacky Waltz Rhythms TS Saturday 7:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Workshop: Hejaz & All That Jazz... ** Balkan Music TS Sunday 10:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
Workshop: I Can't Believe It's Not Anglo ** English Concertina TS Saturday 2:00pm High School Rm. 176
World ** Folk - Inspired Orchestra Music from Around the E Sunday 1:00pm High School Auditorium Stage
World Harmony Singing E Saturday 8:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
World of Waltz ** Wonderful TS Sunday 12:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
XXXIX -- Contras ** Rum & Onions DS Saturday 6:00pm High School Dance Hall
Yet Tasteful English Country Dance ** Festive DS Saturday 2:30pm High School Dance Hall
Yiddish Dance ** Tanz! DB Sunday 12:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Yiddish Songs of Work ** Making a Living: E Saturday 10:00pm High School Rm. 123
Your Own Musical Instrument ** Make GF Saturday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 119
Your Part ** Harmonious Relationships: Playing TS Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 177
Youth Festival Orchestra: Across the Board Contras DS Saturday 4:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
You've Got Rhythm! Mostly for Fiddlers, But All Welcome TS Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 123
Z ** Zwiefachers -- E - Z to Hard - DS Sunday 10:00am High School Dance Hall
Z to Hard - Z ** Zwiefachers -- E - DS Sunday 10:00am High School Dance Hall
Zwiefachers -- E - Z to Hard - Z DS Sunday 10:00am High School Dance Hall
Zwiefachers ** Learn Danish Almost - TS Friday 10:30pm High School Rm. 125


New England Folk Festival Association